Making your game day a winner!


AYSO Area 1C Upper Division 2021


FROM THE DIRECTOR

09/08/2021 11:53 pm
A year ago August the Region Commissioners passed a rule regarding the margin of victory and penalties for violating the rule. Please read:

"j) Running Up the Score –Coaches are expected to adhere to the AYSO core philosophies, especially that of good sportsmanship. Coaches whose teams win by a margin of more than six goals in any one match should expect to be asked by the Area Coordinator or the Area Director to explain the circumstances surrounding the match. Any subsequent instances will incur assessment of 2 Penalty Points per game where the six-goal differential is exceeded. The Area Director may waive these Penalty Points in the event of special circumstances."

Since I first learned of this rule last week, any team that violated the six goal differential during the first two weeks gets a pass.

Starting today, this rule will be enforced including the two point penalty.





TEAMS & STANDINGS

Rk Pool  Name  Coach  Points League
(W-L-T) 
GS GA
1 11-13-Alkhadra Alkhadra 10  (4-2-0) 21 13
2 3-60-Olea Olea 9  (3-0-0) 17 3
2 9-214-Nedeff Nedeff 9  (3-1-0) 13 12
4 8-13-Hervey Hervey 7  (2-2-1) 16 15
4 12-13-Georgian Georgian 7  (2-2-1) 23 21
6 6-60-Martel Martel 6  (2-1-0) 12 5
6 1-1304-Chavarria Chavarria 6  (2-1-0) 20 10
8 2-2-Wilson Wilson 3  (1-2-0) 9 19
9 13-40-Espinoza Espinoza 2  (1-2-0) 6 13
10 10-98-Bendaoud Bendaoud 0  (0-3-0) 6 12
10 4-214-Cacciotti Cacciotti 0  (0-4-0) 5 25
Rk Pool  Name  Coach  Points League
(W-L-T) 
GS GA
1 5-98-Sanchez Sanchez 12  (4-0-0) 19 2
2 1-60-Quinones Quinones 9  (3-1-0) 12 8
3 2-214-Nieblas Nieblas 6  (2-3-0) 8 14
4 4-60-Nunez Nunez 3  (1-3-1) 7 14
5 3-13-Evans Evans 1  (0-3-1) 6 14
Rk Pool  Name  Coach  Points League
(W-L-T) 
GS GA
1 9-2-Barber Barber 16  (5-0-1) 23 1
2 1-2-Erickson Erickson 11  (3-0-2) 14 3
2 4-214-Kubisen Kubisen 11  (3-0-2) 14 7
4 6-1304-Garcia Garcia 10  (3-1-1) 18 8
5 2-214-Murray Murray 7  (2-3-1) 6 7
6 3-13-Quiroz Quiroz 6  (2-2-0) 5 8
7 5-98-Wong Wong 4  (1-3-1) 6 14
8 7-13-Moreno Moreno 3  (1-3-0) 5 15
9 10-13-Amicone Amicone 0  (0-4-0) 3 16
9 8-60-Davis Davis 0  (0-4-0) 2 17
Rk Pool  Name  Coach  Points League
(W-L-T) 
GS GA
1 5-88-Cassin Cassin 12  (4-0-0) 25 10
2 4-214-Frias Frias 10  (3-0-1) 17 5
3 3-2-James James 9  (3-1-0) 15 6
4 6-60-Olea Olea 3  (1-2-0) 4 13
4 2-13-Alkhadra Alkhadra 3  (1-3-0) 7 18
4 7-1304-Bolanos Bolanos 3  (1-4-0) 18 28
7 1-98-Ramirez Ramirez 1  (0-3-1) 10 16
Click to publish schedules
Click to quickly turn publishing on/off

SCHEDULES & RESULTS

  Pool    Date  Time  Home  Visitor  Field  Score
1 Sun 08/29/2021 9:00 am 9-214-Nedeff 10-98-Bendaoud  SPHS 3-2
2 Sun 08/29/2021 9:00 am 11-13-Alkhadra 12-13-Georgian  LCHS JV (G) 6-3
3 Sun 08/29/2021 10:00 am 6-60-Martel 5-214-Coria  Arcadia HS
4 Sun 08/29/2021 Noon 1-1304-Chavarria 2-2-Wilson  Live Oak 10-2
5 Sun 08/29/2021 Noon 3-60-Olea 4-214-Cacciotti  Almansor 7-1
6 Sun 08/29/2021 3:00 pm 8-13-Hervey 13-40-Espinoza  Rosemead Park 3-2
7 Thu 09/02/2021 7:00 pm 13-40-Espinoza 11-13-Alkhadra  Rosemead Park 2-1†
8 Sun 09/05/2021 9:00 am 9-214-Nedeff 8-13-Hervey  LCHS JV (G) 5-3
9 Sun 09/05/2021 10:00 am 6-60-Martel 1-1304-Chavarria  Almansor 5-2
10 Sun 09/05/2021 Noon 10-98-Bendaoud 11-13-Alkhadra  Arcadia Civic 2-5
11 Sun 09/05/2021 Noon 3-60-Olea 2-2-Wilson  Almansor 6-0
12 Sun 09/05/2021 3:00 pm 13-40-Espinoza 12-13-Georgian  Rosemead Park 2-9
13 Wed 09/08/2021 6:15 pm 8-13-Hervey 12-13-Georgian  Live Oak 3-3
14 Sun 09/12/2021 9:00 am 11-13-Alkhadra 6-60-Martel  LCHS JV (G) 3-2
15 Sun 09/12/2021 9:00 am 4-214-Cacciotti 8-13-Hervey  SPHS 1-6
16 Sun 09/12/2021 Noon 12-13-Georgian 9-214-Nedeff  Arcadia HS 5-2
17 Mon 09/13/2021 6:15 pm 4-214-Cacciotti 2-2-Wilson  Arroyo South 3-7
18 Sun 09/19/2021 9:00 am 9-214-Nedeff 11-13-Alkhadra  SPHS 3-2
19 Sun 09/19/2021 10:00 am 6-60-Martel 4-214-Cacciotti  Almansor 5-0
20 Sun 09/19/2021 Noon 3-60-Olea 10-98-Bendaoud  Almansor 4-2
21 Sun 09/19/2021 1:00 pm 12-13-Georgian 1-1304-Chavarria  LCHS JV (G) 3-8
22 Mon 09/20/2021 8:00 pm 8-13-Hervey 11-13-Alkhadra  Arroyo South 1-4
23 Wed 09/22/2021 6:15 pm 4-214-Cacciotti 12-13-Georgian  Live Oak
24 Thu 09/23/2021 7:00 pm 13-40-Espinoza 1-1304-Chavarria  Rosemead Park
25 Sun 09/26/2021 8:00 am 10-98-Bendaoud 12-13-Georgian  Live Oak
26 Sun 09/26/2021 9:00 am 8-13-Hervey 6-60-Martel  LCHS JV (G)
27 Sun 09/26/2021 10:00 am 4-214-Cacciotti 11-13-Alkhadra  Mendez HS
28 Sun 09/26/2021 Noon 1-1304-Chavarria 3-60-Olea  Arcadia HS
29 Sun 09/26/2021 3:00 pm 2-2-Wilson 13-40-Espinoza  Rosemead Park
30 Mon 09/27/2021 8:00 pm 1-1304-Chavarria 8-13-Hervey  Arroyo South
31 Sun 10/03/2021 8:00 am 6-60-Martel 2-2-Wilson  Almansor
32 Sun 10/03/2021 9:00 am 12-13-Georgian 3-60-Olea  LCHS JV (G)
33 Sun 10/03/2021 10:00 am 10-98-Bendaoud 8-13-Hervey  Live Oak
34 Sun 10/03/2021 10:00 am 1-1304-Chavarria 4-214-Cacciotti  Mendez HS
35 Sun 10/03/2021 11:00 am 9-214-Nedeff 13-40-Espinoza  SPHS
36 Mon 10/04/2021 6:15 pm 11-13-Alkhadra 2-2-Wilson  Arroyo South
37 Wed 10/06/2021 6:15 pm 3-60-Olea 6-60-Martel  Live Oak
38 Thu 10/07/2021 7:00 pm 13-40-Espinoza 10-98-Bendaoud  Rosemead Park
39 Sun 10/10/2021 10:00 am 8-13-Hervey 3-60-Olea  Arcadia HS
40 Sun 10/10/2021 10:00 am 6-60-Martel 9-214-Nedeff  Almansor
41 Sun 10/10/2021 10:00 am 10-98-Bendaoud 2-2-Wilson  Live Oak
42 Sun 10/10/2021 3:00 pm 13-40-Espinoza 4-214-Cacciotti  Rosemead Park
43 Mon 10/11/2021 6:15 pm 9-214-Nedeff 2-2-Wilson  Arroyo South
44 Sun 10/17/2021 8:00 am 1-1304-Chavarria 10-98-Bendaoud  Mendez HS
45 Sun 10/17/2021 8:00 am 3-60-Olea 11-13-Alkhadra  Almansor
46 Sun 10/17/2021 9:00 am 9-214-Nedeff 4-214-Cacciotti  SPHS
47 Sun 10/17/2021 10:00 am 12-13-Georgian 6-60-Martel  Arcadia HS
48 Mon 10/18/2021 6:15 pm 2-2-Wilson 8-13-Hervey  Arroyo South
49 Sun 10/24/2021 8:00 am 10-98-Bendaoud 6-60-Martel  Live Oak
50 Sun 10/24/2021 10:00 am 2-2-Wilson 12-13-Georgian  Arcadia HS
51 Sun 10/24/2021 1:00 pm 9-214-Nedeff 1-1304-Chavarria  Rosemead Park
52 Sun 10/24/2021 3:00 pm 3-60-Olea 13-40-Espinoza  Rosemead Park
53 Sun 10/31/2021 8:00 am 1-1304-Chavarria 11-13-Alkhadra  Mendez HS
54 Sun 10/31/2021 10:00 am 10-98-Bendaoud 4-214-Cacciotti  Live Oak
55 Sun 10/31/2021 Noon 3-60-Olea 9-214-Nedeff  Almansor
56 Sun 10/31/2021 1:00 pm 13-40-Espinoza 6-60-Martel  LCHS JV (G)
57 POB 1 V 8 Mon 11/01/2021 6:00 pm  Arroyo South
58 POB 2v7 Mon 11/01/2021 6:00 pm  Arcadia HS
59 POB 4 v 5 Mon 11/01/2021 8:00 pm  Arroyo South
60 POB 3v6 Mon 11/01/2021 8:00 pm  Arcadia HS
61 POB Semi W57 vs W58 Sun 11/07/2021 8:00 am Winner G57 Winner G58  
62 POB Semi W59 vs W60 Sun 11/07/2021 8:00 am Winner G59 Winner G60  
63 POB Final W61 vs W62 Sun 11/07/2021 2:00 pm Winner G61 Winner G62  
  Pool    Date  Time  Home  Visitor  Field  Score
1 Sun 08/29/2021 8:00 am 5-98-Sanchez 2-214-Nieblas  Live Oak 5-0
2 Sun 08/29/2021 8:00 am 3-13-Evans 4-60-Nunez  Arcadia HS 1-1
3 Mon 08/30/2021 7:00 pm 1-60-Quinones 2-214-Nieblas  Arcadia HS 3-1
4 Sun 09/05/2021 8:00 am 2-214-Nieblas 4-60-Nunez  Arcadia HS 3-1
5 Sun 09/05/2021 11:00 am 3-13-Evans 1-60-Quinones  LCHS JV (G) 3-5
6 Wed 09/08/2021 8:00 pm 5-98-Sanchez 4-60-Nunez  Live Oak 5-2†
7 Sun 09/12/2021 11:00 am 3-13-Evans 5-98-Sanchez  SPHS 0-5
8 Sun 09/12/2021 Noon 1-60-Quinones 4-60-Nunez  Almansor 1-3
9 Wed 09/15/2021 8:00 pm 3-13-Evans 2-214-Nieblas  Live Oak 2-3
10 Sun 09/19/2021 8:00 am 5-98-Sanchez 4-60-Nunez  Live Oak 4-0
11 Sun 09/19/2021 11:00 am 2-214-Nieblas 1-60-Quinones  LCHS JV (G) 1-3
12 Wed 09/22/2021 8:00 pm 1-60-Quinones 3-13-Evans  Live Oak
13 Sun 09/26/2021 8:00 am 1-60-Quinones 5-98-Sanchez  Almansor
14 Sun 09/26/2021 10:00 am 2-214-Nieblas 3-13-Evans  Live Oak
15 Wed 09/29/2021 8:00 pm 2-214-Nieblas 4-60-Nunez  Live Oak
16 Sun 10/03/2021 8:00 am 2-214-Nieblas 5-98-Sanchez  Live Oak
17 Sun 10/03/2021 10:00 am 4-60-Nunez 3-13-Evans  Almansor
18 Mon 10/04/2021 7:00 pm 5-98-Sanchez 3-13-Evans  Arcadia HS
19 Wed 10/06/2021 8:00 pm 1-60-Quinones 4-60-Nunez  Live Oak
20 Sun 10/10/2021 11:00 am 4-60-Nunez 2-214-Nieblas  SPHS
21 Sun 10/10/2021 11:00 am 3-13-Evans 1-60-Quinones  LCHS JV (G)
22 Wed 10/13/2021 8:00 pm 1-60-Quinones 5-98-Sanchez  Live Oak
23 Sun 10/17/2021 10:00 am 5-98-Sanchez 2-214-Nieblas  Live Oak
24 Sun 10/17/2021 Noon 4-60-Nunez 1-60-Quinones  Almansor
25 Wed 10/20/2021 8:00 pm 5-98-Sanchez 3-13-Evans  Live Oak
26 Sun 10/24/2021 11:00 am 1-60-Quinones 2-214-Nieblas  SPHS
27 Sun 10/24/2021 Noon 4-60-Nunez 5-98-Sanchez  Arcadia HS
28 Wed 10/27/2021 8:00 pm 3-13-Evans 4-60-Nunez  Live Oak
29 Sun 10/31/2021 8:00 am 5-98-Sanchez 1-60-Quinones  Live Oak
30 Sun 10/31/2021 9:00 am 3-13-Evans 2-214-Nieblas  SPHS
31 POB 2v3 Sun 11/07/2021 10:00 am  
32 POB 1v4 Sun 11/07/2021 10:00 am  
33 POB Final W31 vs W32 Sun 11/07/2021 6:00 pm Winner G31 Winner G32  GSC
  Pool    Date  Time  Home  Visitor  Field  Score
1 Sun 08/29/2021 10:00 am 9-2-Barber 10-13-Amicone  Arcadia Civic 5-0
2 Sun 08/29/2021 10:00 am 8-60-Davis 7-13-Moreno  Almansor 2-3
3 Sun 08/29/2021 10:00 am 5-98-Wong 6-1304-Garcia  Live Oak 1-3
4 Sun 08/29/2021 Noon 1-2-Erickson 2-214-Murray  Arcadia HS 0-0
5 Sun 08/29/2021 1:00 pm 3-13-Quiroz 4-214-Kubisen  LCHS JV (G) 1-4
6 Mon 08/30/2021 6:15 pm 9-2-Barber 4-214-Kubisen  Arroyo South 1-1
7 Sun 09/05/2021 10:00 am 9-2-Barber 8-60-Davis  Arcadia HS 7-0
8 Sun 09/05/2021 10:00 am 6-1304-Garcia 7-13-Moreno  Mendez HS 6-1
9 Sun 09/05/2021 11:00 am 2-214-Murray 3-13-Quiroz  SPHS 1-2
10 Sun 09/05/2021 1:00 pm 10-13-Amicone 1-2-Erickson  LCHS JV (G) 1-4
11 Sun 09/05/2021 1:00 pm 5-98-Wong 4-214-Kubisen  Rosemead Park 3-3
12 Sun 09/12/2021 8:00 am 5-98-Wong 1-2-Erickson  Live Oak 0-6
13 Sun 09/12/2021 8:00 am 9-2-Barber 2-214-Murray  Arcadia HS 4-0
14 Sun 09/12/2021 10:00 am 8-60-Davis 4-214-Kubisen  Arcadia HS 0-3
15 Sun 09/12/2021 10:00 am 6-1304-Garcia 10-13-Amicone  Mendez HS 5-1
16 Sun 09/12/2021 1:00 pm 3-13-Quiroz 7-13-Moreno  LCHS JV (G) 2-1
17 Mon 09/13/2021 8:00 pm 6-1304-Garcia 1-2-Erickson  Arroyo South 2-2
18 Thu 09/16/2021 7:00 pm 2-214-Murray 5-98-Wong  Rosemead Park 1-0
19 Sun 09/19/2021 8:00 am 8-60-Davis 2-214-Murray  Almansor 0-4
20 Sun 09/19/2021 9:00 am 3-13-Quiroz 1-2-Erickson  LCHS JV (G) 0-2
21 Sun 09/19/2021 10:00 am 4-214-Kubisen 6-1304-Garcia  Live Oak 3-2
22 Sun 09/19/2021 Noon 9-2-Barber 7-13-Moreno  Arcadia HS 5-0
23 Sun 09/19/2021 Noon 5-98-Wong 10-13-Amicone  Live Oak 2-1
24 Mon 09/20/2021 6:15 pm 2-214-Murray 9-2-Barber  Arroyo South 0-1
25 Sun 09/26/2021 8:00 am 6-1304-Garcia 9-2-Barber  Mendez HS
26 Sun 09/26/2021 8:00 am 4-214-Kubisen 1-2-Erickson  Arcadia HS
27 Sun 09/26/2021 9:00 am 2-214-Murray 7-13-Moreno  SPHS
28 Sun 09/26/2021 10:00 am 8-60-Davis 5-98-Wong  Almansor
29 Sun 09/26/2021 11:00 am 10-13-Amicone 3-13-Quiroz  LCHS JV (G)
30 Mon 09/27/2021 6:15 pm 8-60-Davis 3-13-Quiroz  Arroyo South
31 Wed 09/29/2021 6:15 pm 7-13-Moreno 10-13-Amicone  Live Oak
32 Sun 10/03/2021 8:00 am 6-1304-Garcia 3-13-Quiroz  Mendez HS
33 Sun 10/03/2021 8:00 am 1-2-Erickson 7-13-Moreno  Arcadia HS
34 Sun 10/03/2021 9:00 am 2-214-Murray 4-214-Kubisen  SPHS
35 Sun 10/03/2021 10:00 am 8-60-Davis 10-13-Amicone  Arcadia HS
36 Sun 10/03/2021 Noon 5-98-Wong 9-2-Barber  Live Oak
37 Sun 10/10/2021 8:00 am 1-2-Erickson 6-1304-Garcia  Arcadia HS
38 Sun 10/10/2021 8:00 am 8-60-Davis 3-13-Quiroz  Almansor
39 Sun 10/10/2021 9:00 am 10-13-Amicone 7-13-Moreno  LCHS JV (G)
40 Sun 10/10/2021 9:00 am 2-214-Murray 5-98-Wong  SPHS
41 Sun 10/10/2021 1:00 pm 4-214-Kubisen 9-2-Barber  Rosemead Park
42 Wed 10/13/2021 6:15 pm 4-214-Kubisen 8-60-Davis  Live Oak
43 Thu 10/14/2021 7:00 pm 6-1304-Garcia 10-13-Amicone  Rosemead Park
44 Sun 10/17/2021 8:00 am 5-98-Wong 7-13-Moreno  Live Oak
45 Sun 10/17/2021 9:00 am 10-13-Amicone 4-214-Kubisen  LCHS JV (G)
46 Sun 10/17/2021 10:00 am 6-1304-Garcia 2-214-Murray  Mendez HS
47 Sun 10/17/2021 Noon 9-2-Barber 3-13-Quiroz  Arcadia HS
48 Sun 10/17/2021 Noon 8-60-Davis 1-2-Erickson  Live Oak
49 Wed 10/20/2021 6:15 pm 3-13-Quiroz 7-13-Moreno  Live Oak
50 Sun 10/24/2021 8:00 am 1-2-Erickson 9-2-Barber  Arcadia HS
51 Sun 10/24/2021 8:00 am 8-60-Davis 6-1304-Garcia  Almansor
52 Sun 10/24/2021 9:00 am 4-214-Kubisen 7-13-Moreno  SPHS
53 Sun 10/24/2021 10:00 am 5-98-Wong 3-13-Quiroz  Live Oak
54 Sun 10/24/2021 1:00 pm 10-13-Amicone 2-214-Murray  LCHS JV (G)
55 Wed 10/27/2021 6:15 pm 5-98-Wong 1-2-Erickson  Live Oak
56 Sun 10/31/2021 8:00 am 8-60-Davis 7-13-Moreno  Almansor
57 Sun 10/31/2021 8:00 am 1-2-Erickson 2-214-Murray  Arcadia HS
58 Sun 10/31/2021 9:00 am 3-13-Quiroz 4-214-Kubisen  LCHS JV (G)
59 Sun 10/31/2021 10:00 am 10-13-Amicone 9-2-Barber  Arcadia HS
60 Sun 10/31/2021 Noon 6-1304-Garcia 5-98-Wong  Arcadia HS
61 POB 3v6 Wed 11/03/2021 6:00 pm  Live Oak
62 POB 4v5 Wed 11/03/2021 8:00 pm  Live Oak
63 POB 1 v W61 Sun 11/07/2021 10:00 am Winner G61  Arcadia HS
64 POB 2 v W62 Sun 11/07/2021 10:00 am Winner G62  Arcadia Civic
65 POB Final W63 vs W64 Sun 11/07/2021 4:00 pm Winner G63 Winner G64  Arcadia Civic
  Pool    Date  Time  Home  Visitor  Field  Score
1 Sun 08/29/2021 11:00 am 4-214-Frias 3-2-James  SPHS 4-2
2 Sun 08/29/2021 11:00 am 1-98-Ramirez 2-13-Alkhadra  LCHS JV (G) 3-5
3 Sun 08/29/2021 6:00 pm 5-88-Cassin 6-60-Olea  GSC 7-0
4 Mon 08/30/2021 8:00 pm 7-1304-Bolanos 5-88-Cassin  Arroyo South 3-7
5 Sun 09/05/2021 8:00 am 7-1304-Bolanos 6-60-Olea  Mendez HS 2-4
6 Sun 09/05/2021 10:00 am 3-2-James 2-13-Alkhadra  Arcadia Civic 5-0
7 Thu 09/09/2021 7:00 pm 1-98-Ramirez 4-214-Frias  Rosemead Park 3-3
8 Sun 09/12/2021 10:00 am 1-98-Ramirez 7-1304-Bolanos  Live Oak 4-6
9 Sun 09/12/2021 10:00 am 6-60-Olea 4-214-Frias  Almansor 0-4
10 Sun 09/12/2021 11:00 am 2-13-Alkhadra 5-88-Cassin  LCHS JV (G) 2-4
11 Mon 09/13/2021 7:00 pm 3-2-James 7-1304-Bolanos  Arcadia HS 6-2
12 Sun 09/19/2021 10:00 am 3-2-James 1-98-Ramirez  Arcadia HS 2-0
13 Sun 09/19/2021 11:00 am 4-214-Frias 2-13-Alkhadra  SPHS 6-0
14 Sun 09/19/2021 6:00 pm 5-88-Cassin 7-1304-Bolanos  GSC 7-5
15 Sun 09/26/2021 10:00 am 6-60-Olea 1-98-Ramirez  Arcadia HS
16 Sun 09/26/2021 11:00 am 4-214-Frias 7-1304-Bolanos  SPHS
17 Sun 09/26/2021 6:00 pm 5-88-Cassin 3-2-James  GSC
18 Mon 09/27/2021 7:00 pm 3-2-James 6-60-Olea  Arcadia HS
19 Thu 09/30/2021 7:00 pm 7-1304-Bolanos 2-13-Alkhadra  Rosemead Park
20 Sun 10/03/2021 11:00 am 2-13-Alkhadra 6-60-Olea  LCHS JV (G)
21 Sun 10/03/2021 Noon 3-2-James 7-1304-Bolanos  Arcadia HS
22 Sun 10/03/2021 6:00 pm 5-88-Cassin 4-214-Frias  GSC
23 Mon 10/04/2021 8:00 pm 1-98-Ramirez 4-214-Frias  Arroyo South
24 Sun 10/10/2021 Noon 3-2-James 6-60-Olea  Arcadia HS
25 Sun 10/10/2021 1:00 pm 2-13-Alkhadra 7-1304-Bolanos  LCHS JV (G)
26 Sun 10/10/2021 6:00 pm 5-88-Cassin 1-98-Ramirez  GSC
27 Mon 10/11/2021 7:00 pm 3-2-James 5-88-Cassin  Arcadia HS
28 Mon 10/11/2021 8:00 pm 1-98-Ramirez 6-60-Olea  Arroyo South
29 Sun 10/17/2021 10:00 am 6-60-Olea 5-88-Cassin  Almansor
30 Sun 10/17/2021 11:00 am 4-214-Frias 3-2-James  SPHS
31 Sun 10/17/2021 11:00 am 2-13-Alkhadra 1-98-Ramirez  LCHS JV (G)
32 Mon 10/18/2021 7:00 pm 6-60-Olea 2-13-Alkhadra  Arcadia HS
33 Mon 10/18/2021 8:00 pm 4-214-Frias 7-1304-Bolanos  Arroyo South
34 Thu 10/21/2021 7:00 pm 1-98-Ramirez 3-2-James  Rosemead Park
35 Sun 10/24/2021 10:00 am 6-60-Olea 7-1304-Bolanos  Almansor
36 Sun 10/24/2021 11:00 am 2-13-Alkhadra 3-2-James  LCHS JV (G)
37 Sun 10/24/2021 6:00 pm 5-88-Cassin 4-214-Frias  GSC
38 Mon 10/25/2021 7:00 pm 1-98-Ramirez 5-88-Cassin  Arcadia HS
39 Thu 10/28/2021 7:00 pm 4-214-Frias 2-13-Alkhadra  Rosemead Park
40 Sun 10/31/2021 10:00 am 7-1304-Bolanos 1-98-Ramirez  Mendez HS
41 Sun 10/31/2021 10:00 am 6-60-Olea 4-214-Frias  Almansor
42 Sun 10/31/2021 11:00 am 2-13-Alkhadra 5-88-Cassin  LCHS JV (G)
43 POB 1v4 Sun 11/07/2021 8:00 am  Arcadia Civic
44 POB 2v3 Sun 11/07/2021 8:00 am  Arcadia HS
45 POB Final W43 vs W44 Sun 11/07/2021 2:00 pm Winner G43 Winner G44  Arcadia Civic