FROM THE DIRECTOR
05/09/2023 10:46 pm
Thank you to all those that attended and made the 2023 Walnut Spring Fling a great tournament!
Hope to see you all next year.
Tie-breakers
-Head to Head
-Most number of wins
-Goals allowed(Max 3 per game)
-Goal Differential(Goals scored to 3 per game less goals allowed:highest differential advances)
-Least number of point deductions(1 point per misconduct,1 point per spectator incident)
-Coin toss at the end of pool play or kicks from the mark(if time and space permits)
Rk |
Pool |
Name |
Coach |
Points |
(W-L-T) |
GS |
GA |
1 |
A |
Fontana |
Lane |
34 |
(3-0-1) |
15 |
1 |
2 |
A |
Rosena Ranch |
Stonerock |
31 |
(3-0-1) |
12 |
2 |
3 |
A |
Tri-Com |
Loun |
18 |
(2-2-0) |
5 |
9 |
4 |
A |
Walnut |
RODRIGUEZ |
8 |
(1-3-0) |
2 |
9 |
5 |
A |
Culver City |
Moser |
2 |
(0-4-0) |
2 |
15 |
Click to publish schedules
Click to quickly turn publishing on/off
|
Pool |
|
Date |
Time |
Home |
Visitor |
Field |
Score |
1 |
A |
Pool Play |
Sat 05/06/2023 |
8:00 am |
Walnut-Rolf |
Chino Hills |
FIELD DN-10U |
2-3 |
|
2 |
A |
Pool Play |
Sat 05/06/2023 |
9:00 am |
Culver City |
Walnut-Patel |
FIELD DN-10U |
6-0 |
|
3 |
B |
Pool Play |
Sat 05/06/2023 |
10:00 am |
Walnut-Wolfe |
Diamond Bar |
FIELD DN-10U |
3-2 |
|
4 |
B |
Pool Play |
Sat 05/06/2023 |
10:00 am |
Walnut-VC |
Tri-Com |
FIELD DS-10U |
0-7 |
|
5 |
A |
Pool Play |
Sat 05/06/2023 |
12:30 pm |
Walnut-Rolf |
Culver City |
FIELD DN-10U |
3-0 |
|
6 |
A |
Pool Play |
Sat 05/06/2023 |
1:30 pm |
Walnut-Patel |
Chino Hills |
FIELD DN-10U |
0-6 |
|
7 |
B |
Pool Play |
Sat 05/06/2023 |
1:30 pm |
Walnut-Wolfe |
Walnut-VC |
FIELD DS-10U |
6-0 |
|
8 |
B |
Pool Play |
Sat 05/06/2023 |
2:30 pm |
Diamond Bar |
Tri-Com |
FIELD DN-10U |
0-5 |
|
9 |
A |
Pool Play |
Sun 05/07/2023 |
8:00 am |
Walnut-Patel |
Walnut-Rolf |
FIELD DN-10U |
0-4 |
|
10 |
A |
Pool Play |
Sun 05/07/2023 |
9:00 am |
Chino Hills |
Culver City |
FIELD DN-10U |
4-0 |
|
11 |
B |
Pool Play |
Sun 05/07/2023 |
10:00 am |
Walnut-VC |
Diamond Bar |
FIELD DN-10U |
0-1 |
|
12 |
B |
Pool Play |
Sun 05/07/2023 |
10:00 am |
Tri-Com |
Walnut-Wolfe |
FIELD DS-10U |
2-3 |
|
13 |
CONS |
Consolation |
Sun 05/07/2023 |
2:00 pm |
Tri-Com |
Walnut-Rolf |
FIELD DN-10U |
2-5 |
|
14 |
CHAMP |
Finals |
Sun 05/07/2023 |
4:00 pm |
Chino Hills |
Walnut-Wolfe |
FIELD DN-10U |
4-0 |
|
|
Pool |
|
Date |
Time |
Home |
Visitor |
Field |
Score |
1 |
Mustang Flight |
Pool Play |
Fri 05/05/2023 |
6:00 pm |
Walnut-Perez |
Upland |
FIELD CS-12U |
2-7 |
|
2 |
Palomino Flight |
Pool Play |
Fri 05/05/2023 |
6:00 pm |
Walnut-Sandoval |
Walnut-Vasquez |
FIELD CN-12U |
0-0 |
|
3 |
Mustang Flight |
POOL PLAY |
Sat 05/06/2023 |
8:00 am |
Rancho Cucamonga-Yoder |
Ontario/Montclair |
FIELD CS-12U |
5-1 |
|
4 |
Palomino Flight |
Pool Play |
Sat 05/06/2023 |
8:00 am |
Rancho Cucamonga-Vivas |
Walnut-Sandoval |
FIELD CN-12U |
1-2 |
|
5 |
Mustang Flight |
Pool Play |
Sat 05/06/2023 |
10:00 am |
La Quinta-Isaacson |
Walnut-Perez |
FIELD CN-12U |
11-1 |
|
6 |
Palomino Flight |
Pool Play |
Sat 05/06/2023 |
11:00 am |
Walnut-Vasquez |
Downey |
FIELD CN-12U |
6-1 |
|
7 |
Palomino Flight |
Pool Play |
Sat 05/06/2023 |
11:00 am |
La Quinta-Carlson |
Rancho Cucamonga-Vivas |
FIELD CS-12U |
2-4 |
|
8 |
Mustang Flight |
Pool Play |
Sat 05/06/2023 |
1:30 pm |
Upland |
Rancho Cucamonga-Yoder |
FIELD CN-12U |
4-2 |
|
9 |
Mustang Flight |
Pool Play |
Sat 05/06/2023 |
2:30 pm |
La Quinta-Isaacson |
Ontario/Montclair |
FIELD CN-12U |
5-4 |
|
10 |
Palomino Flight |
Pool Play |
Sat 05/06/2023 |
2:30 pm |
La Quinta-Carlson |
Downey |
FIELD CS-12U |
7-1 |
|
11 |
Mustang Flight |
Pool Play |
Sun 05/07/2023 |
8:00 am |
Ontario/Montclair |
Walnut-Perez |
FIELD CN-12U |
1-1 |
|
12 |
Palomino Flight |
Pool Play |
Sun 05/07/2023 |
9:00 am |
Downey |
Walnut-Sandoval |
FIELD CN-12U |
2-6 |
|
13 |
Palomino Flight |
Pool Play |
Sun 05/07/2023 |
10:00 am |
Rancho Cucamonga-Vivas |
Walnut-Vasquez |
FIELD CN-12U |
2-5 |
|
14 |
Mustang Flight |
Pool Play |
Sun 05/07/2023 |
11:00 am |
Upland |
La Quinta-Isaacson |
FIELD CN-12U |
4-0 |
|
15 |
Mustang Flight |
Pool Play |
Sun 05/07/2023 |
12:30 pm |
Walnut-Perez |
Rancho Cucamonga-Yoder |
FIELD CS-12U |
0-3 |
|
16 |
Palomino Flight |
Pool Play |
Sun 05/07/2023 |
12:30 pm |
Walnut-Sandoval |
La Quinta-Carlson |
FIELD CN-12U |
1-1 |
|
17 |
Palomino Flight |
Pool Play |
Sun 05/07/2023 |
1:30 pm |
Downey |
Rancho Cucamonga-Vivas |
FIELD CN-12U |
2-2 |
|
18 |
Mustang Flight |
Pool Play |
Sun 05/07/2023 |
2:30 pm |
Ontario/Montclair |
Upland |
FIELD CN-12U |
1-6 |
|
19 |
Mustang Flight |
Pool Play |
Sun 05/07/2023 |
3:30 pm |
Rancho Cucamonga-Yoder |
La Quinta-Isaacson |
FIELD CN-12U |
1-0 |
|
20 |
Palomino Flight |
Pool Play |
Sun 05/07/2023 |
4:30 pm |
Walnut-Vasquez |
La Quinta-Carlson |
FIELD CN-12U |
3-1 |
|
|
Pool |
|
Date |
Time |
Home |
Visitor |
Field |
Score |
1 |
A |
POOL PLAY |
Fri 05/05/2023 |
6:00 pm |
WALNUT |
Covina |
FIELD A-14U |
5-1 |
|
2 |
B |
Pool Play |
Sat 05/06/2023 |
8:00 am |
Temple City |
Fontana |
FIELD A-14U |
1-2 |
|
3 |
B |
Pool Play |
Sat 05/06/2023 |
9:15 am |
Canyon Country |
Beaumont |
FIELD A-14U |
9-0 |
|
4 |
A |
Pool Play |
Sat 05/06/2023 |
10:30 am |
La Quinta |
WALNUT |
FIELD A-14U |
0-6 |
|
5 |
A |
Pool Play |
Sat 05/06/2023 |
11:45 am |
Covina |
Palos Verdes |
FIELD A-14U |
1-2 |
|
6 |
B |
Pool Play |
Sat 05/06/2023 |
1:30 pm |
Fontana |
Canyon Country |
FIELD A-14U |
2-5 |
|
7 |
B |
Pool Play |
Sat 05/06/2023 |
2:45 pm |
Beaumont |
Temple City |
FIELD A-14U |
0-7 |
|
8 |
A |
Pool Play |
Sat 05/06/2023 |
4:00 pm |
Covina |
La Quinta |
FIELD A-14U |
2-0† |
|
9 |
A |
Pool Play |
Sat 05/06/2023 |
5:15 pm |
WALNUT |
Palos Verdes |
FIELD A-14U |
4-0 |
|
10 |
B |
Pool Play |
Sun 05/07/2023 |
8:00 am |
Fontana |
Beaumont |
FIELD A-14U |
7-0 |
|
11 |
B |
Pool Play |
Sun 05/07/2023 |
9:15 am |
Temple City |
Canyon Country |
FIELD A-14U |
2-2 |
|
12 |
A |
Pool Play |
Sun 05/07/2023 |
10:30 am |
Palos Verdes |
La Quinta |
FIELD A-14U |
0-1ƒ |
|
13 |
CONS |
|
Sun 05/07/2023 |
2:00 pm |
Fontana |
Covina |
FIELD A-14U |
4-2 |
|
14 |
CHAMP |
|
Sun 05/07/2023 |
4:00 pm |
WALNUT |
Canyon Country |
FIELD A-14U |
3-5 |
|
|
Pool |
|
Date |
Time |
Home |
Visitor |
Field |
Score |
1 |
A |
Pool Play |
Sat 05/06/2023 |
8:00 am |
Walnut |
Fontana |
FIELD DS-10U |
0-5 |
|
2 |
A |
Pool Play |
Sat 05/06/2023 |
9:00 am |
Rosena Ranch |
Culver City |
FIELD DS-10U |
6-0 |
|
3 |
A |
Pool Play |
Sat 05/06/2023 |
11:00 am |
Tri-Com |
Walnut |
FIELD DS-10U |
2-0 |
|
4 |
A |
Pool Play |
Sat 05/06/2023 |
12:30 pm |
Fontana |
Culver City |
FIELD DS-10U |
5-0 |
|
5 |
A |
Pool Play |
Sat 05/06/2023 |
2:30 pm |
Rosena Ranch |
Tri-Com |
FIELD DS-10U |
4-1 |
|
6 |
A |
Pool Play |
Sun 05/07/2023 |
8:00 am |
Tri-Com |
Fontana |
FIELD DS-10U |
0-4 |
|
7 |
A |
Pool Play |
Sun 05/07/2023 |
9:00 am |
Culver City |
Walnut |
FIELD DS-10U |
1-2 |
|
8 |
A |
Pool Play |
Sun 05/07/2023 |
Noon |
Walnut |
Rosena Ranch |
FIELD DS-10U |
0-1 |
|
9 |
A |
Pool Play |
Sun 05/07/2023 |
Noon |
Culver City |
Tri-Com |
FIELD DN-10U |
1-2 |
|
10 |
A |
Pool Play |
Sun 05/07/2023 |
3:00 pm |
Fontana |
Rosena Ranch |
FIELD DS-10U |
1-1 |
|
|
Pool |
|
Date |
Time |
Home |
Visitor |
Field |
Score |
1 |
B |
POOL PLAY |
Fri 05/05/2023 |
7:00 pm |
WALNUT-GARCIA |
Diamond Bar |
FIELD CN-12U |
0-7 |
|
2 |
A |
Pool Play |
Sat 05/06/2023 |
9:00 am |
WALNUT-LE |
Rosena Ranch |
FIELD CN-12U |
4-5 |
|
3 |
B |
Pool Play |
Sat 05/06/2023 |
9:00 am |
Fontana |
Culver City-Espinoza |
FIELD CS-12U |
1-3 |
|
4 |
A |
Pool Play |
Sat 05/06/2023 |
12:30 pm |
La Quinta |
Culver City-Athanasakis |
FIELD CS-12U |
3-2 |
|
5 |
B |
Pool Play |
Sat 05/06/2023 |
12:30 pm |
Diamond Bar |
Fontana |
FIELD CN-12U |
5-3 |
|
6 |
B |
Pool Play |
Sat 05/06/2023 |
1:30 pm |
Culver City-Espinoza |
WALNUT-GARCIA |
FIELD CS-12U |
8-0 |
|
7 |
A |
Pool Play |
Sat 05/06/2023 |
3:30 pm |
Culver City-Athanasakis |
WALNUT-LE |
FIELD CN-12U |
0-4 |
|
8 |
A |
Pool Play |
Sat 05/06/2023 |
3:30 pm |
Rosena Ranch |
La Quinta |
FIELD CS-12U |
1-0 |
|
9 |
A |
Pool Play |
Sun 05/07/2023 |
8:00 am |
WALNUT-LE |
La Quinta |
FIELD CS-12U |
2-0 |
|
10 |
A |
Pool Play |
Sun 05/07/2023 |
9:00 am |
Rosena Ranch |
Culver City-Athanasakis |
FIELD CS-12U |
4-1 |
|
11 |
B |
Pool Play |
Sun 05/07/2023 |
10:00 am |
Fontana |
WALNUT-GARCIA |
FIELD CS-12U |
3-0 |
|
12 |
B |
Pool Play |
Sun 05/07/2023 |
11:00 am |
Culver City-Espinoza |
Diamond Bar |
FIELD CS-12U |
6-0 |
|
13 |
CONS |
Consolation |
Sun 05/07/2023 |
2:00 pm |
WALNUT-LE |
Diamond Bar |
FIELD CS-12U |
4-6 |
|
14 |
CHAMP |
Final |
Sun 05/07/2023 |
4:00 pm |
Culver City-Espinoza |
Rosena Ranch |
FIELD CS-12U |
4-0 |
|
|
Pool |
|
Date |
Time |
Home |
Visitor |
Field |
Score |
1 |
A |
POOL PLAY |
Fri 05/05/2023 |
7:15 pm |
WALNUT |
SDLV |
FIELD A-14U |
0-1ƒ |
|
2 |
B |
Pool Play |
Sat 05/06/2023 |
8:00 am |
Covina |
Rosena Ranch |
FIELD B-14U |
2-2 |
|
3 |
B |
Pool Play |
Sat 05/06/2023 |
9:15 am |
Garden Grove-Arroyo |
VNSO |
FIELD B-14U |
4-0 |
|
4 |
A |
Pool Play |
Sat 05/06/2023 |
10:30 am |
West Garden Grove-Eastin |
WALNUT |
FIELD B-14U |
4-0 |
|
5 |
A |
Pool Play |
Sat 05/06/2023 |
11:45 am |
SDLV |
Jurupa |
FIELD B-14U |
4-2 |
|
6 |
B |
Pool Play |
Sat 05/06/2023 |
1:30 pm |
Rosena Ranch |
Garden Grove-Arroyo |
FIELD B-14U |
0-1 |
|
7 |
B |
Pool Play |
Sat 05/06/2023 |
2:45 pm |
VNSO |
Covina |
FIELD B-14U |
3-3 |
|
8 |
A |
Pool Play |
Sat 05/06/2023 |
4:00 pm |
WALNUT |
Jurupa |
FIELD B-14U |
2-2 |
|
9 |
A |
Pool Play |
Sat 05/06/2023 |
5:15 pm |
SDLV |
West Garden Grove-Eastin |
FIELD B-14U |
0-5 |
|
10 |
B |
Pool Play |
Sun 05/07/2023 |
8:00 am |
Covina |
Garden Grove-Arroyo |
FIELD B-14U |
0-3 |
|
11 |
A |
Pool Play |
Sun 05/07/2023 |
9:15 am |
West Garden Grove-Eastin |
Jurupa |
FIELD B-14U |
4-0 |
|
12 |
B |
Pool Play |
Sun 05/07/2023 |
10:30 am |
Rosena Ranch |
VNSO |
FIELD B-14U |
0-1 |
|
13 |
CONS |
Consolation |
Sun 05/07/2023 |
2:00 pm |
SDLV |
VNSO |
FIELD B-14U |
0-1 |
|
14 |
CHAMP |
Final |
Sun 05/07/2023 |
4:00 pm |
West Garden Grove-Eastin |
Garden Grove-Arroyo |
FIELD B-14U |
2-0 |
|