Making your game day a winner!


2019 Camarillo AYSO Pool Play


FROM THE DIRECTOR

10/21/2019 4:57 am
TC* = Coach, Assistant Coach and/or Team Manager has not completed the required training or safety certifications for team and does not CURRENTLY qualify for Championship Day. For more details, please contact standingsr68@gmail.com.

Scores for week 9 (week 2 of Pool Play) have been posted. Game cards serve as the official record to post results.

Points are earned as follows:
Win: 6 points
Tie: 3 points
Goals: 1 point per goal (maximum 3 per game)
Red Card: -2 points for each red card
Run up of score: -1 point if given a post game caution (all scores with more than a 5 goal differential are subject to review)

Click on scissors symbol to review tie breaker rules.

Week 9 referee and parent points are posted. The minimum to advance to Championship Day is shown when you click on each division.

The schedule for Championship Day will be published after week 10 results are finalized.

Questions, contact standingsr68@gmail.com


TEAMS & STANDINGS   

Tie-breakers
1. Head-to-Head competition in pool play
2. Most wins in pool play
3. Most ties in pool play
4. Fewest goals allowed in pool play
5. Most goals scored in pool play (maximum 5 goals more than opponents
score per game)
6. Fewest goals allowed in regular play
7. Most goals scored in regular play (maximum 5 goals more than opponents
score per game)
8. Head-to-Head competition in regular play
9. Coin toss
12 teams advance (7 pool winners + next 5 teams by points). PP minimum: 4 pool referee and 17 total
Rk Pool  Name  Coach  Points League
(W-L-T) 
GS GA RefPts  ParPts  TtlPPt 
1 A 103 Brown 18  (2-0-0) 12 1 14  18 
1 A 113 Stone 18  (2-0-0) 8 2 17  18 
3 A 122 - TC* Carpenter 3  (0-2-0) 3 8 16  17 
4 A 121 - TC* Johnson 0  (0-2-0) 0 12
1 B 112 Aguilera 18  (2-0-0) 9 2
1 B 115 Guthrie 18  (2-0-0) 12 7 18  21 
3 B 111 - TC* Steimle 5  (0-2-0) 8 12 11  15 
4 B 110 Gill 1  (0-2-0) 1 9 14  18 
1 C 106 Willard 18  (2-0-0) 10 0 14  17 
1 C 114 Radebaugh 18  (2-0-0) 13 1 10  16 
3 C 107 Canby 1  (0-2-0) 1 13 11  15 
4 C 108 - TC* Block 0  (0-2-0) 0 10
1 D 126 - TC* Burke 15  (1-0-1) 7 6
2 D 123 - TC* Arzola 11  (1-1-0) 6 4 13  15 
3 D 119 Arnold 10  (0-0-2) 5 5 10 
4 D 102 Marquez 5  (0-1-1) 2 5 15  19 
1 E 101 Sotelo 18  (2-0-0) 9 2 11  16 
2 E 124 Tillquist 14  (1-0-1) 8 6 14  16 
3 E 120 Miller 7  (0-1-1) 4 5 16  19 
4 E 118 Mosdale 3  (0-2-0) 4 12 13  16 
1 F 105 Cantillon 17  (2-0-0) 5 2
2 F 125 Rodriguez 3  (0-2-0) 3 6
3 F 117 - TC* Schoen 2  (0-2-0) 2 4 14  18 
1 G 104 Curren 18  (2-0-0) 13 2 12  17 
2 G 116 Lopez 10  (1-1-0) 4 8 15  18 
3 G 109 - TC* Scott 9  (1-1-0) 3 8
8 teams advance (3 Pool winners + next 5 teams by points). PP minimum: 4 pool referee and 19 total
Rk Pool  Name  Coach  Points League
(W-L-T) 
GS GA RefPts  ParPts  TtlPPt 
1 A 201 Barlow 17  (2-0-0) 7 0 16  18 
2 A 202 Cahue 12  (1-1-0) 11 8 12  16 
3 A 207 Messecar 9  (1-1-0) 7 7 15  20 
4 A 211 - TC* Sides 1  (0-2-0) 1 11 17  20 
1 B 208 Salazar 18  (2-0-0) 10 7 18  20 
2 B 205 Heredia 14  (1-0-1) 6 3 13  18 
3 B 206 - TC* Thompson 8  (0-1-1) 7 8
4 B 212 - TC* Alamillo 3  (0-2-0) 3 8 10  10 
1 C 204 Dickran 18  (2-0-0) 8 1 14  16 
2 C 210 Bancroft 12  (1-0-1) 3 0 16  20 
3 C 209 - TC* Winquest 3  (0-1-1) 0 5
4 C 203 Covarrubias 1  (0-2-0) 1 6 13  15 
4 Teams advance assuming they have met minimum PP requirements: 4 pool referee and 21 total
Rk Pool  Name  Coach  Points League
(W-L-T) 
GS GA RefPts  ParPts  TtlPPt 
1 A 401 - TC* Ruiz 17  (2-0-0) 6 3 17  21 
2 A 403 Hill 11  (1-1-0) 5 4 18  22 
3 A 402 Barlow 10  (1-1-0) 6 3 16  21 
4 A 404 Arzola 1  (0-2-0) 1 8 18  20 
4 Teams advance assuming they have met minimum PP requirements: 4 pool referee and 21 total
Rk Pool  Name  Coach  Points League
(W-L-T) 
GS GA RefPts  ParPts  TtlPPt 
1 A 303 Hernandez 18  (2-0-0) 9 5 18  22 
2 A 301 Alcozar 12  (1-1-0) 6 4 18  21 
3 A 304 Shibata 8  (1-1-0) 2 3 16  21 
4 A 302 Catalan 2  (0-2-0) 2 7 18  20  38 
12 teams advance (4 pool winners + next 8 teams by points). PP minimum: 4 pool referee and 17 total
Rk Pool  Name  Coach  Points League
(W-L-T) 
GS GA RefPts  ParPts  TtlPPt 
1 A 151 Sandoval 15  (1-0-1) 9 3 17  20 
1 A 160 Moffett 15  (1-0-1) 6 3 15  18 
3 A 154 Valencia 8  (1-1-0) 2 4 15  19 
4 A 162 Arthur 1  (0-2-0) 1 8
1 B 157 Rogers 14  (1-0-1) 7 4 17  19 
2 B 158 Siuta¬† 13  (1-0-1) 4 3 15  17 
3 B 165 Lee 10  (1-1-0) 6 2 10  15 
4 B 152 - TC* King 2  (0-2-0) 2 10 18  18 
1 C 156 Knight 18  (2-0-0) 11 0 11  14 
1 C 159 Bowen 18  (2-0-0) 9 2 14  18 
3 C 166 Jeronimo 2  (0-2-0) 2 9 14  18 
4 C 153 Contreras 0  (0-2-0) 0 11
1 D 164 Anderson 18  (2-0-0) 10 1 15  19 
1 D 161 Wilhite 18  (2-0-0) 9 3 11  16 
3 D 155 Santos 4  (0-2-0) 4 9 17  19 
4 D 163 - TC* McGinty 0  (0-2-0) 0 10 12  14 
8 teams advance (3 Pool winners + next 5 teams by points). PP minimum: 4 pool referee and 19 total
Rk Pool  Name  Coach  Points League
(W-L-T) 
GS GA RefPts  ParPts  TtlPPt 
1 A 259 Rodriguez 18  (2-0-0) 9 2 16  19 
2 A 258 Nelson 14  (1-0-1) 6 2 15  19 
3 A 260 Caldwell 5  (0-1-1) 2 6 15  17 
4 A 255 Woodbury 2  (0-2-0) 2 9 17  19 
1 B 252 Siuta 18  (2-0-0) 13 1 15  18 
2 B 251 Graham 5  (0-1-1) 2 8 16  20 
3 B 254 Rogers 0  (0-2-0) 0 10 16  19 
1 C 256 Hethcock 12  (1-0-1) 3 1 15  18 
2 C 257 Ramirez 9  (1-1-0) 4 2 16  20 
3 C 253 Ott 8  (0-0-2) 2 2 11  12  23 
4 Teams advance assuming they have met minimum PP requirements: 4 pool referee and 21 total
Rk Pool  Name  Coach  Points League
(W-L-T) 
GS GA RefPts  ParPts  TtlPPt 
1 A 452 Anderson 18  (2-0-0) 8 2 15  21 
2 A 451 Kwast 6  (0-0-2) 0 0 18  24 
3 A 454 Larson 5  (0-1-1) 2 4 18  21 
4 A 453 Camargo 3  (0-1-1) 0 4 17  23 
4 Teams advance assuming they have met minimum PP requirements: 4 pool referee and 21 total
Rk Pool  Name  Coach  Points League
(W-L-T) 
GS GA RefPts  ParPts  TtlPPt 
1 A 354 Hernandez 16  (2-0-0) 4 1 18  24 
2 A 351 Burns 10  (1-1-0) 5 5 18  22 
3 A 353 Enriquez 6  (0-1-1) 3 5 18  13  31 
4 A 352 Gonzales 4  (0-1-1) 1 2 17  21 
Click to publish schedules
Click to quickly turn publishing on/off

SCHEDULES & RESULTS

12 teams advance (7 pool winners + next 5 teams by points). PP minimum: 4 pool referee and 17 total
  Pool    Date  Time  Home  Visitor  Field  Score
1 B 2nd vs 25th Sat 10/12/2019 8:00 am 115 110  PVF17 5-1
2 E 5th vs 22nd Sat 10/12/2019 8:00 am 101 118  PVF22 6-0
3 G 7th vs 21st Sat 10/12/2019 9:30 am 104 109 - TC*  PVF17 7-1
4 A 1st vs 26th Sat 10/12/2019 9:45 am 103 121 - TC*  PVF22 7-0
5 D 4th vs 23rd Sat 10/12/2019 11:00 am 123 - TC* 126 - TC*  PVF17 2-3
6 C 10th vs 17th Sat 10/12/2019 11:15 am 106 107  PVF22 6-0
7 D 9th vs 18th Sat 10/12/2019 12:30 pm 119 102  PVF17 1-1
8 E 8th vs 19th Sat 10/12/2019 12:30 pm 124 120  PVF22 2-2
9 A 12th vs 15th Sat 10/12/2019 1:45 pm 113 122 - TC*  PVF22 3-2
10 B 11th vs 16th Sat 10/12/2019 2:00 pm 112 111 - TC*  PVF17 5-2
11 C 3rd vs 24th Sat 10/12/2019 2:30 pm 114 108 - TC*  PVF21 6-0
12 AB 13th vs 14th Sat 10/12/2019 3:15 pm 116 125  PVF17 3-2
13 F 6th vs 20th Sat 10/12/2019 3:15 pm 105 117 - TC*  PVF22 2-1
14 A 15th vs 1st Sat 10/19/2019 8:00 am 122 - TC* 103  PVF22 1-5
15 C 24th vs 10th Sat 10/19/2019 8:00 am 108 - TC* 106  PVF17 0-4
16 E 22nd vs 8th Sat 10/19/2019 9:30 am 118 124  PVF17 4-6
17 D 23rd vs 9th Sat 10/19/2019 9:45 am 126 - TC* 119  PVF22 4-4
18 F 14th vs 6th Sat 10/19/2019 11:00 am 125 105  PVF17 1-3
19 B 16th vs 2nd Sat 10/19/2019 11:15 am 111 - TC* 115  PVF22 6-7
20 C 17th vs 3rd Sat 10/19/2019 12:30 pm 107 114  PVF22 1-7
21 AB 21th vs 20th Sat 10/19/2019 12:30 pm 109 - TC* 117 - TC*  PVF17 2-1
22 G 13th vs 7th Sat 10/19/2019 1:45 pm 116 104  PVF22 1-6
23 A 26th vs 12th Sat 10/19/2019 2:00 pm 121 - TC* 113  PVF17 0-5
24 B 25th vs 11th Sat 10/19/2019 2:30 pm 110 112  PVF21 0-4
25 D 18th vs 4th Sat 10/19/2019 3:15 pm 102 123 - TC*  PVF17 1-4
26 E 19th vs 5th Sat 10/19/2019 3:15 pm 120 101  PVF22 2-3
27 A 15th vs 26th Sat 10/26/2019 8:00 am 122 - TC* 121 - TC*  PVF17
28 D 4th vs 9th Sat 10/26/2019 8:00 am 123 - TC* 119  PVF22
29 A 1st vs 12th Sat 10/26/2019 9:30 am 103 113  PVF17
30 G 13th vs 21st Sat 10/26/2019 9:45 am 116 109 - TC*  PVF22
31 C 17th vs 24th Sat 10/26/2019 11:00 am 107 108 - TC*  PVF17
32 C 3rd vs 10th Sat 10/26/2019 11:15 am 114 106  PVF22
33 AB 6th vs 7th Sat 10/26/2019 12:30 pm 105 104  PVF17
34 F 14th vs 20th Sat 10/26/2019 12:30 pm 125 117 - TC*  PVF22
35 B 16th vs 25th Sat 10/26/2019 1:45 pm 111 - TC* 110  PVF22
36 E 5th vs 8th Sat 10/26/2019 2:00 pm 101 124  PVF17
37 D 18th vs 23rd Sat 10/26/2019 2:30 pm 102 126 - TC*  PVF21
38 B 2nd vs 11th Sat 10/26/2019 3:15 pm 115 112  PVF22
39 E 19th vs 22nd Sat 10/26/2019 3:15 pm 120 118  PVF17
8 teams advance (3 Pool winners + next 5 teams by points). PP minimum: 4 pool referee and 19 total
  Pool    Date  Time  Home  Visitor  Field  Score
1 A 1st vs 12th Sat 10/12/2019 8:00 am 201 211 - TC*  PVF18 5-0
2 A 6th vs 7th Sat 10/12/2019 9:45 am 202 207  PVF20 5-7
3 B 2nd vs 11th Sat 10/12/2019 11:30 am 205 206 - TC*  PVF20 2-2
4 B 5th vs 8th Sat 10/12/2019 1:15 pm 208 212 - TC*  PVF20 4-2
5 C 3rd vs 10th Sat 10/12/2019 2:00 pm 210 209 - TC*  PVF18 0-0
6 C 4th vs 9th Sat 10/12/2019 3:30 pm 204 203  PVF18 3-1
7 B 8th vs 2nd Sat 10/19/2019 8:00 am 212 - TC* 205  PVF18 1-4
8 C 9th vs 3rd Sat 10/19/2019 9:45 am 203 210  PVF20 0-3
9 C 10th vs 4th Sat 10/19/2019 11:30 am 209 - TC* 204  PVF20 0-5
10 A 12th vs 6th Sat 10/19/2019 1:15 pm 211 - TC* 202  PVF20 1-6
11 A 7th vs 1st Sat 10/19/2019 2:00 pm 207 201  PVF18 0-2
12 B 11th vs 5th Sat 10/19/2019 3:30 pm 206 - TC* 208  PVF18 5-6
13 A 1st vs 6th Sat 10/26/2019 8:00 am 201 202  PVF18
14 C 9th vs 10th Sat 10/26/2019 9:45 am 203 209 - TC*  PVF20
15 C 3rd vs 4th Sat 10/26/2019 11:30 am 210 204  PVF20
16 B 2nd vs 5th Sat 10/26/2019 1:15 pm 205 208  PVF20
17 A 7th vs 12th Sat 10/26/2019 2:00 pm 207 211 - TC*  PVF18
18 B 8th vs 11th Sat 10/26/2019 3:30 pm 212 - TC* 206 - TC*  PVF18
4 Teams advance assuming they have met minimum PP requirements: 4 pool referee and 21 total
  Pool    Date  Time  Home  Visitor  Field  Score
1 A 2nd vs 3rd Sat 10/12/2019 11:30 am 403 401 - TC*  PVF10 2-4
2 A 1st vs 4th Sat 10/12/2019 1:15 pm 402 404  PVF10 5-1
3 A 3rd vs 1st Sat 10/19/2019 11:30 am 401 - TC* 402  PVF10 2-1
4 A 4th vs 2nd Sat 10/19/2019 1:15 pm 404 403  PVF10 0-3
5 A 1st vs 2nd Sat 10/26/2019 9:45 am 402 403  PVF10
6 A 3rd vs 4th Sat 10/26/2019 1:15 pm 401 - TC* 404  PVF10
4 Teams advance assuming they have met minimum PP requirements: 4 pool referee and 21 total
  Pool    Date  Time  Home  Visitor  Field  Score
1 A 1st vs 4th Sat 10/12/2019 8:00 am 304 301  PVF10 0-3
2 A 2nd vs 3rd Sat 10/12/2019 9:45 am 303 302  PVF10 5-2
3 A 4th vs 2nd Sat 10/19/2019 8:00 am 301 303  PVF10 3-4
4 A 3rd vs 1st Sat 10/19/2019 9:45 am 302 304  PVF10 0-2
5 A 1st vs 2nd Sat 10/26/2019 8:00 am 304 303  PVF10
6 A 3rd vs 4th Sat 10/26/2019 11:30 am 302 301  PVF10
12 teams advance (4 pool winners + next 8 teams by points). PP minimum: 4 pool referee and 17 total
  Pool    Date  Time  Home  Visitor  Field  Score
1 B 2nd vs 15th Sat 10/12/2019 8:00 am 165 152 - TC*  PVF23 5-0
2 C 6th vs 11th Sat 10/12/2019 8:00 am 159 166  PVF21 5-2
3 D 4th vs 13th Sat 10/12/2019 9:30 am 161 155  PVF21 4-3
4 C 3rd vs 14th Sat 10/12/2019 10:45 am 156 153  PVF21 7-0
5 A 8th vs 9th Sat 10/12/2019 Noon 154 160  PVF21 0-3
6 A 1st vs 16th Sat 10/12/2019 12:15 pm 151 162  PVF23 6-0
7 B 7th vs 10th Sat 10/12/2019 1:15 pm 157 158  PVF21 2-2
8 D 5th vs 12th Sat 10/12/2019 1:45 pm 164 163 - TC*  PVF23 5-0
9 C 14th vs 6th Sat 10/19/2019 8:00 am 153 159  PVF21 0-4
10 D 13th vs 5th Sat 10/19/2019 8:00 am 155 164  PVF23 1-5
11 A 16th vs 8th Sat 10/19/2019 9:30 am 162 154  PVF21 1-2
12 B 10th vs 2nd Sat 10/19/2019 10:45 am 158 165  PVF21 2-1
13 C 11th vs 3rd Sat 10/19/2019 Noon 166 156  PVF21 0-4
14 B 15th vs 7th Sat 10/19/2019 12:15 pm 152 - TC* 157  PVF23 2-5
15 A 9th vs 1st Sat 10/19/2019 1:15 pm 160 151  PVF21 3-3
16 D 12th vs 4th Sat 10/19/2019 1:45 pm 163 - TC* 161  PVF23 0-5
17 A 8th vs 1st Sat 10/26/2019 8:00 am 154 151  PVF21
18 B 7th vs 2nd Sat 10/26/2019 8:00 am 157 165  PVF23
19 A 16th vs 9th Sat 10/26/2019 9:30 am 162 160  PVF21
20 D 5th vs 4th Sat 10/26/2019 10:45 am 164 161  PVF21
21 C 6th vs 3rd Sat 10/26/2019 Noon 159 156  PVF21
22 B 15th vs 10th Sat 10/26/2019 12:15 pm 152 - TC* 158  PVF23
23 C 14th vs 11th Sat 10/26/2019 1:15 pm 153 166  PVF21
24 D 13th vs 12th Sat 10/26/2019 1:45 pm 155 163 - TC*  PVF23
8 teams advance (3 Pool winners + next 5 teams by points). PP minimum: 4 pool referee and 19 total
  Pool    Date  Time  Home  Visitor  Field  Score
1 A 4th vs 7th Sat 10/12/2019 8:00 am 258 260  PVF20 2-2
2 B 2nd vs 8th Sat 10/12/2019 9:30 am 252 251  PVF18 7-1
3 AB 5th vs 6th Sat 10/12/2019 11:00 am 257 254  PVF18 4-0
4 A 1st vs 10th Sat 10/12/2019 12:30 pm 259 255  PVF18 5-2
5 C 3rd vs 9th Sat 10/12/2019 2:45 pm 256 253  PVF20 1-1
6 B 6th vs 2nd Sat 10/19/2019 8:00 am 254 252  PVF20 0-6
7 A 7th vs 1st Sat 10/19/2019 9:30 am 260 259  PVF18 0-4
8 C 5th vs 3rd Sat 10/19/2019 11:00 am 257 256  PVF18 0-2
9 AB 9th vs 8th Sat 10/19/2019 12:30 pm 253 251  PVF18 1-1
10 A 10th vs 4th Sat 10/19/2019 2:45 pm 255 258  PVF20 0-4
11 A 7th vs 10th Sat 10/26/2019 8:00 am 260 255  PVF20
12 AB 2nd vs 3rd Sat 10/26/2019 9:30 am 252 256  PVF18
13 B 6th vs 8th Sat 10/26/2019 11:00 am 254 251  PVF18
14 C 5th vs 9th Sat 10/26/2019 12:30 pm 257 253  PVF18
15 A 1st vs 4th Sat 10/26/2019 2:45 pm 259 258  PVF20
4 Teams advance assuming they have met minimum PP requirements: 4 pool referee and 21 total
  Pool    Date  Time  Home  Visitor  Field  Score
1 A 1st vs 4th Sat 10/12/2019 9:45 am 452 454  PVF12 4-2
2 A 2nd vs 3rd Sat 10/12/2019 1:15 pm 451 453  PVF12 0-0
3 A 4th vs 2nd Sat 10/19/2019 11:30 am 454 451  PVF12 0-0
4 A 3rd vs 1st Sat 10/19/2019 1:15 pm 453 452  PVF12 0-4
5 A 3rd vs 4th Sat 10/26/2019 11:30 am 453 454  PVF12
6 A 1st vs 2nd Sat 10/26/2019 1:15 pm 452 451  PVF12
4 Teams advance assuming they have met minimum PP requirements: 4 pool referee and 21 total
  Pool    Date  Time  Home  Visitor  Field  Score
1 A 2nd vs 3rd Sat 10/12/2019 8:00 am 352 354  PVF12 0-1
2 A 1st vs 4th Sat 10/12/2019 11:30 am 351 353  PVF12 4-2
3 A 4th vs 2nd Sat 10/19/2019 8:00 am 353 352  PVF12 1-1
4 A 3rd vs 1st Sat 10/19/2019 9:45 am 354 351  PVF12 3-1
5 A 3rd vs 4th Sat 10/26/2019 8:00 am 354 353  PVF12
6 A 1st vs 2nd Sat 10/26/2019 9:45 am 351 352  PVF12