Making your game day a winner!


2019 Pot O' Gold Boys (U10-U14)


FROM THE DIRECTOR

04/27/2019 11:55 pm
All scores for Saturday have been posted on the Tournament Scoring site.


TEAMS & STANDINGS   

Tie-breakers
If 2 or more teams in a 3-, 4- or 5-team flight are tied in total points at the end of pool play, then the following tie-breaker rules will be used, in the order shown, to determine their final positions within their flight:
1) Head-to-Head results:
• For 2 teams: Winner of the game against each other
• For 3 teams (in a 4- or 5-team flight only): Most wins in pool play overall
• For 4 or more teams, or all teams in a 3-team flight, head-to-head does not apply
2) Fewest Red Cards
3) Fewest Total Goals Allowed
4) Kicks from the mark (Shootout)
Rk Pool  Name  Coach  Points (W-L-T)  GS GA
1 A A3-Ramirez-122 Ramirez 29  (3-0-0) 18 4
2 A A2-Cahan-58 Cahan 19  (2-1-0) 10 5
3 A A4-Tonley-76 Tonley 15  (1-2-0) 12 11
4 A A1-Knoedler-42 Knoedler 0  (0-3-0) 0 20
1 B B5-Belson-33 Belson 36  (4-0-0) 17 5
2 B B3-Campbell-20 Campbell 27  (3-1-0) 16 7
3 B B1-Shokrian-58 Shokrian 24  (2-2-0) 10 6
4 B B2-Charles-1031 Charles 13  (1-3-0) 7 11
5 B B4-Zadeh-69 Zadeh 2  (0-4-0) 2 23
1 C C2-Bautista-58 Bautista 39  (4-0-0) 37 2
2 C C4-Pedersen-76 Pedersen 23  (2-2-0) 21 9
3 C C3-Hom-69 Hom 21  (2-2-0) 13 14
4 C C1-Dean-9 Dean 18  (2-2-0) 13 17
5 C C5-Romero-304 Romero 2  (0-4-0) 2 44
Rk Pool  Name  Coach  Points (W-L-T)  GS GA
1 AX A3-Menke-58 Menke 22  (2-0-1) 8 4
2 AX A2-Aronowitz-68 Aronowitz 20  (2-0-1) 7 2
3 AX A4-Atterton-76 Atterton 8  (0-2-1) 5 10
4 AX A1-Crowley-42 Crowley 6  (0-2-1) 3 7
1 AY A6-Komlos-20 Komlos 28  (3-0-0) 16 2
2 AY A7-Boisselier-304 Boisselier 19  (2-1-0) 9 9
3 AY A8-Collar-69 Collar 14  (1-2-0) 8 8
4 AY A5-Hacioglu-9 Hacioglu 1  (0-3-0) 1 15
1 BX B3-Schlaifer-58 Schlaifer 26  (3-0-0) 7 1
2 BX B2-Fauver-122 Fauver 14  (1-1-1) 3 4
3 BX B1-Ehret-9 Ehret 13  (1-1-1) 8 2
4 BX B4-Dorion-683 Dorion 2  (0-3-0) 2 13
1 BY B8-Yashouafar-76 Yashouafar 28  (3-0-0) 12 1
2 BY B6-Partida-19 Partida 19  (2-1-0) 7 4
3 BY B5-Gray-122 Gray 10  (1-2-0) 5 11
4 BY B7-Azucar-71 Azucar 3  (0-3-0) 3 11
1 CX C2-Ruckman-58 Ruckman 23  (2-0-1) 9 2
2 CX C1-Murcia-174 Murcia 17  (1-0-2) 3 2
3 CX C4-Norland-20 Norland 13  (1-1-1) 3 8
4 CX C3-Ekmekji-8 Ekmekji 2  (0-3-0) 2 5
1 CY C7-Levin-76 Levin 26  (3-0-0) 9 1
2 CY C6-Gordon-69 Gordon 21  (2-1-0) 8 2
3 CY C8-Sugarman-69 Sugarman 9  (1-2-0) 2 9
4 CY C5-Davenport-121 Davenport 0  (0-3-0) 0 7
Rk Pool  Name  Coach  Points (W-L-T)  GS GA
1 AX A4-Costin-58 Costin 23  (2-1-0) 12 7
2 AX A2-Hastings-122 Hastings 20  (2-1-0) 14 3
3 AX A3-Quong-20 Quong 19  (2-1-0) 17 6
4 AX A1-Hernandez-254 Hernandez 0  (0-3-0) 0 27
1 AY A6-Lauto-20 Lauto 23  (2-0-1) 13 2
2 AY A8-Lari-76 Lari 19  (2-1-0) 10 3
3 AY A5-Plascencia-9 Plascencia 16  (1-1-1) 9 7
4 AY A7-Kroschinsky-33 Kroschinsky 2  (0-3-0) 2 22
1 B B1-Hans-9 Hans 38  (4-0-0) 24 4
2 B B2-Muldoon-20 Muldoon 30  (3-1-0) 17 5
3 B B4-Kenney-1441 Kenney 18  (2-2-0) 8 14
4 B B3-Knight-19 Knight 13  (1-3-0) 13 15
5 B B5-Otano-58 Otano 4  (0-4-0) 4 28
1 C C4-Perez-71 Perez 35  (3-0-1) 17 2
2 C C1-Garcia-304 Garcia 34  (3-0-1) 21 4
3 C C2-Milk-20 Milk 21  (2-2-0) 13 11
4 C C3-Levan-46 Levan 10  (1-3-0) 3 19
5 C C5-Soto-8 Soto 2  (0-4-0) 2 20
Click to publish schedules
Click to quickly turn publishing on/off

SCHEDULES & RESULTS

  Pool    Date  Time  Home  Visitor  Field  Score
1 A Sat 04/27/2019 8:00 am A1-Knoedler-42 A2-Cahan-58  CC09 0-7
2 A Sat 04/27/2019 8:00 am A3-Ramirez-122 A4-Tonley-76  CC10 8-4
3 B Sat 04/27/2019 8:00 am B1-Shokrian-58 B2-Charles-1031  CC11 3-0
4 C Sat 04/27/2019 8:00 am C1-Dean-9 C2-Bautista-58  CC12 0-11
5 B Sat 04/27/2019 9:15 am B3-Campbell-20 B4-Zadeh-69  CC09 8-2
6 C Sat 04/27/2019 9:15 am C3-Hom-69 C4-Pedersen-76  CC10 3-2
7 B Sat 04/27/2019 10:30 am B5-Belson-33 B1-Shokrian-58  CC11 4-3
8 C Sat 04/27/2019 10:30 am C5-Romero-304 C1-Dean-9  CC12 1-10
9 A Sat 04/27/2019 11:45 am A2-Cahan-58 A3-Ramirez-122  CC10 0-3
10 A Sat 04/27/2019 11:45 am A4-Tonley-76 A1-Knoedler-42  CC09 6-0
11 B Sat 04/27/2019 11:45 am B2-Charles-1031 B3-Campbell-20  CC11 2-5
12 C Sat 04/27/2019 11:45 am C2-Bautista-58 C3-Hom-69  CC12 9-0
13 B Sat 04/27/2019 1:00 pm B4-Zadeh-69 B5-Belson-33  CC09 0-8
14 C Sat 04/27/2019 1:00 pm C4-Pedersen-76 C5-Romero-304  CC10 14-1
15 A Sun 04/28/2019 9:00 am A1-Knoedler-42 A3-Ramirez-122  CC09 0-7
16 A Sun 04/28/2019 9:00 am A2-Cahan-58 A4-Tonley-76  CC10 3-2
17 B Sun 04/28/2019 9:00 am B5-Belson-33 B2-Charles-1031  CC11 3-1
18 C Sun 04/28/2019 9:00 am C5-Romero-304 C2-Bautista-58  CC12 0-12
19 B Sun 04/28/2019 10:15 am B1-Shokrian-58 B3-Campbell-20  CC09 1-2
20 C Sun 04/28/2019 10:15 am C1-Dean-9 C3-Hom-69  CC10 3-2
21 B Sun 04/28/2019 11:30 am B2-Charles-1031 B4-Zadeh-69  CC11 4-0
22 C Sun 04/28/2019 11:30 am C2-Bautista-58 C4-Pedersen-76  CC12 5-2
23 B Sun 04/28/2019 12:45 pm B3-Campbell-20 B5-Belson-33  CC11 1-2
24 C Sun 04/28/2019 12:45 pm C3-Hom-69 C5-Romero-304  CC12 8-0
25 CHAMP 1st vs 2nd Sun 04/28/2019 12:45 pm A3-Ramirez-122 A2-Cahan-58  CC09 4-3
26 CONS 3rd vs 4th Sun 04/28/2019 12:45 pm A4-Tonley-76 A1-Knoedler-42  CC10 4-0
27 B Sun 04/28/2019 2:00 pm B4-Zadeh-69 B1-Shokrian-58  CC11 0-3
28 C Sun 04/28/2019 2:00 pm C4-Pedersen-76 C1-Dean-9  CC12 3-0
  Pool    Date  Time  Home  Visitor  Field  Score
1 AX Sat 04/27/2019 8:00 am A1-Crowley-42 A2-Aronowitz-68  CC08 0-2
2 AX Sat 04/27/2019 8:00 am A3-Menke-58 A4-Atterton-76  CC05 4-2
3 AY Sat 04/27/2019 8:00 am A7-Boisselier-304 A8-Collar-69  CC07 4-3
4 AY Sat 04/27/2019 8:00 am A5-Hacioglu-9 A6-Komlos-20  CC06 1-6
5 BX Sat 04/27/2019 9:15 am B1-Ehret-9 B2-Fauver-122  CC08 0-0
6 BX Sat 04/27/2019 9:15 am B3-Schlaifer-58 B4-Dorion-683  CC05 2-1
7 BY Sat 04/27/2019 9:15 am B5-Gray-122 B6-Partida-19  CC06 1-3
8 BY Sat 04/27/2019 9:15 am B7-Azucar-71 B8-Yashouafar-76  CC07 0-4
9 CX Sat 04/27/2019 10:30 am C1-Murcia-174 C2-Ruckman-58  CC08 2-2
10 CX Sat 04/27/2019 10:30 am C3-Ekmekji-8 C4-Norland-20  CC05 2-3
11 CY Sat 04/27/2019 10:30 am C5-Davenport-121 C6-Gordon-69  CC06 0-4
12 CY Sat 04/27/2019 10:30 am C7-Levin-76 C8-Sugarman-69  CC07 6-0
13 AX Sat 04/27/2019 1:00 pm A2-Aronowitz-68 A3-Menke-58  CC05 1-1
14 AX Sat 04/27/2019 1:00 pm A4-Atterton-76 A1-Crowley-42  CC08 2-2
15 AY Sat 04/27/2019 1:00 pm A8-Collar-69 A5-Hacioglu-9  CC06 4-0
16 AY Sat 04/27/2019 1:00 pm A6-Komlos-20 A7-Boisselier-304  CC07 6-0
17 BX Sat 04/27/2019 2:15 pm B2-Fauver-122 B3-Schlaifer-58  CC05 0-4
18 BX Sat 04/27/2019 2:15 pm B4-Dorion-683 B1-Ehret-9  CC08 1-8
19 BY Sat 04/27/2019 2:15 pm B8-Yashouafar-76 B5-Gray-122  CC06 6-0
20 BY Sat 04/27/2019 2:15 pm B6-Partida-19 B7-Azucar-71  CC07 3-1
21 CX Sat 04/27/2019 3:30 pm C2-Ruckman-58 C3-Ekmekji-8  CC05 1-0
22 CX Sat 04/27/2019 3:30 pm C4-Norland-20 C1-Murcia-174  CC08 0-0
23 CY Sat 04/27/2019 3:30 pm C8-Sugarman-69 C5-Davenport-121  CC06 2-0
24 CY Sat 04/27/2019 3:30 pm C6-Gordon-69 C7-Levin-76  CC07 1-2
25 AX Sun 04/28/2019 9:00 am A1-Crowley-42 A3-Menke-58  CC08 1-3
26 AX Sun 04/28/2019 9:00 am A2-Aronowitz-68 A4-Atterton-76  CC05 4-1†
27 AY Sun 04/28/2019 9:00 am A6-Komlos-20 A8-Collar-69  CC07 4-1
28 AY Sun 04/28/2019 9:00 am A5-Hacioglu-9 A7-Boisselier-304  CC06 0-5
29 BX Sun 04/28/2019 10:15 am B1-Ehret-9 B3-Schlaifer-58  CC08 0-1
30 BX Sun 04/28/2019 10:15 am B2-Fauver-122 B4-Dorion-683  CC05 3-0
31 BY Sun 04/28/2019 10:15 am B6-Partida-19 B8-Yashouafar-76  CC07 1-2
32 BY Sun 04/28/2019 10:15 am B5-Gray-122 B7-Azucar-71  CC06 4-2
33 CX Sun 04/28/2019 11:30 am C2-Ruckman-58 C4-Norland-20  CC05 6-0
34 CX Sun 04/28/2019 11:30 am C1-Murcia-174 C3-Ekmekji-8  CC08 1-0
35 CY Sun 04/28/2019 11:30 am C6-Gordon-69 C8-Sugarman-69  CC07 3-0
36 CY Sun 04/28/2019 11:30 am C5-Davenport-121 C7-Levin-76  CC06 0-1
37 CHAMP BX1 vs BY1 Sun 04/28/2019 2:00 pm B8-Yashouafar-76 B3-Schlaifer-58  CC06 3-1
38 CHAMP AX1 vs AY1 Sun 04/28/2019 2:00 pm A6-Komlos-20 A3-Menke-58  CC08 0-1
39 CONS AX2 vs AY2 Sun 04/28/2019 2:00 pm A2-Aronowitz-68 A7-Boisselier-304  CC05 4-1
40 CONS BX2 vs BY2 Sun 04/28/2019 2:00 pm B6-Partida-19 B2-Fauver-122  CC07 1-2
41 CHAMP CX1 vs CY1 Sun 04/28/2019 3:30 pm C7-Levin-76 C2-Ruckman-58  CC08 2-1
42 CONS CX2 vs CY2 Sun 04/28/2019 3:30 pm C6-Gordon-69 C1-Murcia-174  CC05 3-2
  Pool    Date  Time  Home  Visitor  Field  Score
1 B Sat 04/27/2019 8:00 am B1-Hans-9 B2-Muldoon-20  CC03 3-2
2 C Sat 04/27/2019 8:00 am C1-Garcia-304 C2-Milk-20  CC04 3-2
3 AX Sat 04/27/2019 8:00 am A1-Hernandez-254 A2-Hastings-122  CC01 0-11
4 AX Sat 04/27/2019 8:00 am A3-Quong-20 A4-Costin-58  CC02 7-3
5 B Sat 04/27/2019 9:30 am B3-Knight-19 B4-Kenney-1441  CC03 1-2
6 C Sat 04/27/2019 9:30 am C3-Levan-46 C4-Perez-71  CC04 0-4
7 AY Sat 04/27/2019 9:30 am A5-Plascencia-9 A6-Lauto-20  CC01 2-2
8 AY Sat 04/27/2019 9:30 am A7-Kroschinsky-33 A8-Lari-76  CC02 0-7
9 B Sat 04/27/2019 11:00 am B5-Otano-58 B1-Hans-9  CC03 0-8
10 C Sat 04/27/2019 11:00 am C5-Soto-8 C1-Garcia-304  CC04 0-7
11 B Sat 04/27/2019 12:30 pm B2-Muldoon-20 B3-Knight-19  CC03 5-1
12 C Sat 04/27/2019 12:30 pm C2-Milk-20 C3-Levan-46  CC04 6-0
13 AX Sat 04/27/2019 12:30 pm A4-Costin-58 A1-Hernandez-254  CC01 6-0
14 AX Sat 04/27/2019 12:30 pm A2-Hastings-122 A3-Quong-20  CC02 3-0
15 B Sat 04/27/2019 2:00 pm B4-Kenney-1441 B5-Otano-58  CC03 5-1
16 C Sat 04/27/2019 2:00 pm C4-Perez-71 C5-Soto-8  CC04 5-0
17 AY Sat 04/27/2019 2:00 pm A8-Lari-76 A5-Plascencia-9  CC01 3-2
18 AY Sat 04/27/2019 2:00 pm A6-Lauto-20 A7-Kroschinsky-33  CC02 10-0
19 B Sun 04/28/2019 9:00 am B5-Otano-58 B2-Muldoon-20  CC03 0-6
20 C Sun 04/28/2019 9:00 am C5-Soto-8 C2-Milk-20  CC04 2-5
21 AX Sun 04/28/2019 9:00 am A2-Hastings-122 A4-Costin-58  CC02 0-3
22 AX Sun 04/28/2019 9:00 am A1-Hernandez-254 A3-Quong-20  CC01 0-10
23 B Sun 04/28/2019 10:30 am B1-Hans-9 B3-Knight-19  CC03 5-2
24 C Sun 04/28/2019 10:30 am C1-Garcia-304 C3-Levan-46  CC04 9-0
25 AY Sun 04/28/2019 10:30 am A6-Lauto-20 A8-Lari-76  CC02 1-0
26 AY Sun 04/28/2019 10:30 am A5-Plascencia-9 A7-Kroschinsky-33  CC01 5-2
27 B Sun 04/28/2019 Noon B2-Muldoon-20 B4-Kenney-1441  CC03 4-1
28 C Sun 04/28/2019 Noon C2-Milk-20 C4-Perez-71  CC04 0-6
29 B Sun 04/28/2019 1:30 pm B3-Knight-19 B5-Otano-58  CC03 9-3
30 C Sun 04/28/2019 1:30 pm C3-Levan-46 C5-Soto-8  CC04 3-0
31 CHAMP AX1 vs AY1 Sun 04/28/2019 1:30 pm A6-Lauto-20 A4-Costin-58  CC01 1-3
32 CONS AX2 vs AY2 Sun 04/28/2019 1:30 pm A2-Hastings-122 A8-Lari-76  CC02 3-1
33 B Sun 04/28/2019 3:00 pm B4-Kenney-1441 B1-Hans-9  CC03 0-8
34 C Sun 04/28/2019 3:00 pm C4-Perez-71 C1-Garcia-304  CC04 2-2