FROM THE DIRECTOR
09/06/2018 4:37 am
All scores have been posted.
Tie-breakers
* Head to head competition
* Fewest sportsmanship point deductions (1 point per player/coach misconduct, 1 point per spectator incident)
* Fewest goals allowed
* Most goals scored differential (up to a maximum of 5 per game)
* Kicks from the Penalty Mark
Rk |
Pool |
Name |
Coach |
Points |
(W-L-T) |
GS |
GA |
1 |
1 |
Thousand Oaks |
Hacioglu |
17 |
(2-0-0) |
5 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
Venom |
Petchenick |
9 |
(1-1-0) |
5 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
Malibu |
Anderson |
3 |
(0-2-0) |
3 |
9 |
1 |
2 |
Rebels |
De La Torre |
18 |
(2-0-0) |
16 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
76ers |
Atterton |
11 |
(1-1-0) |
8 |
13 |
3 |
2 |
South Pasadena |
Rodak |
6 |
(0-2-0) |
6 |
12 |
Click to publish schedules
Click to quickly turn publishing on/off
|
Pool |
|
Date |
Time |
Home |
Visitor |
Field |
Score |
1 |
1 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
9:30 am |
Santa Monica Saints |
Saugus Extra |
Field 10 |
5-0 |
|
2 |
1 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
12:30 pm |
Thousand Oaks |
Culver City Extra |
Field 10 |
0-8 |
|
3 |
1 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
12:30 pm |
S. Pasadena Tigers |
Saugus Extra |
Field 12 |
6-0 |
|
4 |
1 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
3:30 pm |
Thousand Oaks |
Santa Monica Saints |
Field 12 |
2-7 |
|
5 |
1 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
3:30 pm |
Culver City Extra |
S. Pasadena Tigers |
Field 10 |
0-1 |
|
6 |
1 |
|
Sun 09/02/2018 |
8:00 am |
S. Pasadena Tigers |
Santa Monica Saints |
Field 10 |
0-5 |
|
7 |
1 |
|
Sun 09/02/2018 |
11:00 am |
Culver City Extra |
Santa Monica Saints |
Field 12 |
2-0 |
|
8 |
1 |
|
Sun 09/02/2018 |
11:00 am |
Thousand Oaks |
Saugus Extra |
Field 10 |
3-1 |
|
9 |
1 |
|
Sun 09/02/2018 |
2:00 pm |
Culver City Extra |
Saugus Extra |
Field 12 |
10-0 |
|
10 |
1 |
|
Sun 09/02/2018 |
2:00 pm |
Thousand Oaks |
S. Pasadena Tigers |
Field 10 |
0-9 |
|
|
Pool |
|
Date |
Time |
Home |
Visitor |
Field |
Score |
1 |
1 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
11:00 am |
Burbank Extra |
Saints-Muldoon |
Field 12 |
1-5 |
|
2 |
1 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
11:00 am |
RC RAGE |
Arsenal |
Field 10 |
9-1 |
|
3 |
1 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
2:00 pm |
RC RAGE |
Burbank Extra |
Field 10 |
5-0 |
|
4 |
1 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
2:00 pm |
Arsenal |
Saints-Muldoon |
Field 12 |
0-5† |
|
5 |
1 |
|
Sun 09/02/2018 |
9:30 am |
Arsenal |
Burbank Extra |
Field 12 |
2-3 |
|
6 |
1 |
|
Sun 09/02/2018 |
9:30 am |
RC RAGE |
Saints-Muldoon |
Field 10 |
3-2 |
|
7 |
CHAMP |
1st vs 2nd |
Sun 09/02/2018 |
12:30 pm |
RC RAGE |
Saints-Muldoon |
Field 10 |
2-1 |
|
8 |
3rd |
3rd vs 4th |
Sun 09/02/2018 |
12:30 pm |
Burbank Extra |
Arsenal |
Field 12 |
6-2 |
|
|
Pool |
|
Date |
Time |
Home |
Visitor |
Field |
Score |
1 |
1 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
11:30 am |
RC Rage |
SM Saints Komlos |
Field 15 |
1-4 |
|
2 |
2 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
11:30 am |
Warriors |
South Pasadena |
Field 11 |
0-4 |
|
3 |
1 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
2:00 pm |
Lakewood Elite |
RC Rage |
Field 18 |
3-2 |
|
4 |
2 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
2:00 pm |
South Pasadena |
Moorpark |
Field 20 |
3-4 |
|
5 |
1 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
4:30 pm |
SM Saints Komlos |
Lakewood Elite |
Field 18 |
6-1 |
|
6 |
2 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
4:30 pm |
Moorpark |
Warriors |
Field 20 |
12-0 |
|
7 |
5th |
1-3rd vs 2-3rd |
Sun 09/02/2018 |
8:00 am |
RC Rage |
Warriors |
Field 15 |
5-1 |
|
8 |
SEMI |
1-1st vs 2-2nd |
Sun 09/02/2018 |
10:30 am |
SM Saints Komlos |
South Pasadena |
Field 15 |
9-1 |
|
9 |
SEMI |
1-2nd vs 2-1st |
Sun 09/02/2018 |
10:30 am |
Lakewood Elite |
Moorpark |
Field 11 |
1-4 |
|
10 |
CHAMP |
Semi Winners |
Sun 09/02/2018 |
1:00 pm |
SM Saints Komlos |
Moorpark |
Field 15 |
9-5 |
|
11 |
3rd |
Semi Losers |
Sun 09/02/2018 |
1:00 pm |
Lakewood Elite |
South Pasadena |
Field 11 |
2-1 |
|
|
Pool |
|
Date |
Time |
Home |
Visitor |
Field |
Score |
1 |
1 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
10:15 am |
Malibu |
Thousand Oaks |
Field 15 |
1-4 |
|
2 |
2 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
10:15 am |
76ers |
Rebels |
Field 11 |
2-10 |
|
3 |
1 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
2:00 pm |
Malibu |
Venom |
Field 15 |
2-5 |
|
4 |
2 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
2:00 pm |
76ers |
South Pasadena |
Field 11 |
6-3 |
|
5 |
1 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
4:30 pm |
Thousand Oaks |
Venom |
Field 15 |
1-0 |
|
6 |
2 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
4:30 pm |
Rebels |
South Pasadena |
Field 11 |
6-3 |
|
7 |
SEMI |
1-2nd vs 2-1st |
Sun 09/02/2018 |
8:00 am |
Venom |
Rebels |
Field 20 |
0-3 |
|
8 |
SEMI |
1-1st vs 2-2nd |
Sun 09/02/2018 |
8:00 am |
Thousand Oaks |
76ers |
Field 18 |
0-7 |
|
9 |
5th |
1-3rd vs 2-3rd |
Sun 09/02/2018 |
8:00 am |
Malibu |
South Pasadena |
Field 11 |
5-3 |
|
10 |
CHAMP |
Semi Winners |
Sun 09/02/2018 |
10:30 am |
76ers |
Rebels |
Field 18 |
1-5 |
|
11 |
3rd |
Semi Losers |
Sun 09/02/2018 |
10:30 am |
Thousand Oaks |
Venom |
Field 20 |
3-5 |
|
|
Pool |
|
Date |
Time |
Home |
Visitor |
Field |
Score |
1 |
1 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
10:15 am |
Red Devils |
SM Saints-Campbell |
Field 23 |
1-0 |
|
2 |
1 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
10:15 am |
Camarillo |
Westchester |
Field 17 |
4-4 |
|
3 |
1 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
12:45 pm |
SM Saints-Campbell |
Westchester |
Field 17 |
1-7 |
|
4 |
1 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
12:45 pm |
Red Devils |
Camarillo |
Field 23 |
7-1 |
|
5 |
1 |
|
Sun 09/02/2018 |
9:15 am |
Red Devils |
Westchester |
Field 23 |
1-2 |
|
6 |
1 |
|
Sun 09/02/2018 |
9:15 am |
SM Saints-Campbell |
Camarillo |
Field 17 |
0-4 |
|
7 |
CHAMP |
1st vs 2nd |
Sun 09/02/2018 |
11:45 am |
Westchester |
Red Devils |
Field 23 |
1-4 |
|
8 |
3rd |
3rd vs 4th |
Sun 09/02/2018 |
11:45 am |
Camarillo |
SM Saints-Campbell |
Field 17 |
4-0 |
|
|
Pool |
|
Date |
Time |
Home |
Visitor |
Field |
Score |
1 |
1 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
10:15 am |
FC Camarillo |
Culver City Deluxe |
Field 21 |
4-4 |
|
2 |
1 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
12:45 pm |
Agoura Extra |
Culver City Deluxe |
Field 22 |
1-0 |
|
3 |
1 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
12:45 pm |
Thousand Oaks FC |
Rebels |
Field 21 |
4-1 |
|
4 |
1 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
3:15 pm |
Rebels |
Agoura Extra |
Field 21 |
3-3 |
|
5 |
1 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
3:15 pm |
Thousand Oaks FC |
FC Camarillo |
Field 22 |
6-3 |
|
6 |
1 |
|
Sun 09/02/2018 |
8:00 am |
Agoura Extra |
FC Camarillo |
Field 17 |
1-1 |
|
7 |
1 |
|
Sun 09/02/2018 |
10:30 am |
Thousand Oaks FC |
Culver City Deluxe |
Field 23 |
5-0 |
|
8 |
1 |
|
Sun 09/02/2018 |
10:30 am |
Rebels |
FC Camarillo |
Field 17 |
3-2 |
|
9 |
1 |
|
Sun 09/02/2018 |
1:00 pm |
Thousand Oaks FC |
Agoura Extra |
Field 23 |
3-4 |
|
10 |
1 |
|
Sun 09/02/2018 |
1:00 pm |
Rebels |
Culver City Deluxe |
Field 17 |
2-1 |
|
|
Pool |
|
Date |
Time |
Home |
Visitor |
Field |
Score |
1 |
1 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
10:15 am |
Lakewood Xtreme |
Upland Elite |
Field 18 |
3-2 |
|
2 |
2 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
10:15 am |
Valencia United |
Dynamites |
Field 20 |
0-9 |
|
3 |
1 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
12:45 pm |
Lakewood Xtreme |
Berry Saints |
Field 18 |
2-4 |
|
4 |
2 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
12:45 pm |
Culver City Extra |
Valencia United |
Field 20 |
10-1 |
|
5 |
1 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
3:15 pm |
Upland Elite |
Berry Saints |
Field 18 |
1-2 |
|
6 |
2 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
3:15 pm |
Dynamites |
Culver City Extra |
Field 20 |
7-4 |
|
7 |
SEMI |
1-2nd vs 2-1st |
Sun 09/02/2018 |
11:45 am |
Lakewood Xtreme |
Dynamites |
Field 20 |
2-1 |
|
8 |
SEMI |
1-1st vs 2-2nd |
Sun 09/02/2018 |
11:45 am |
Berry Saints |
Culver City Extra |
Field 18 |
5-0 |
|
9 |
5th |
1-3rd vs 2-3rd |
Sun 09/02/2018 |
11:45 am |
Upland Elite |
Valencia United |
Field 11 |
5-0 |
|
10 |
CHAMP |
Semi Winners |
Sun 09/02/2018 |
2:15 pm |
Berry Saints |
Lakewood Xtreme |
Field 18 |
0-6 |
|
11 |
3rd |
Semi Losers |
Sun 09/02/2018 |
2:15 pm |
Culver City Extra |
Dynamites |
Field 20 |
2-6 |
|
|
Pool |
|
Date |
Time |
Home |
Visitor |
Field |
Score |
1 |
1 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
9:00 am |
Santa Monica Saints |
Hot Tamales |
Field 11 |
6-0 |
|
2 |
1 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
9:00 am |
Valencia Rampage |
West Grove Blue |
Field 15 |
0-4 |
|
3 |
2 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
9:00 am |
PV Extra |
Moorpark Lightning |
Field 20 |
5-1 |
|
4 |
2 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
9:00 am |
Saugus United |
FC Camarillo G08 |
Field 18 |
1-0 |
|
5 |
2 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
11:30 am |
Saugus United |
PV Extra |
Field 18 |
1-7 |
|
6 |
2 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
11:30 am |
FC Camarillo G08 |
Moorpark Lightning |
Field 20 |
1-6 |
|
7 |
1 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
12:45 pm |
West Grove Blue |
Hot Tamales |
Field 11 |
7-1 |
|
8 |
1 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
12:45 pm |
Valencia Rampage |
Santa Monica Saints |
Field 15 |
0-7 |
|
9 |
1 |
|
Sun 09/02/2018 |
9:15 am |
West Grove Blue |
Santa Monica Saints |
Field 11 |
3-2 |
|
10 |
1 |
|
Sun 09/02/2018 |
9:15 am |
Valencia Rampage |
Hot Tamales |
Field 15 |
3-2 |
|
11 |
2 |
|
Sun 09/02/2018 |
9:15 am |
FC Camarillo G08 |
PV Extra |
Field 20 |
0-8 |
|
12 |
2 |
|
Sun 09/02/2018 |
9:15 am |
Saugus United |
Moorpark Lightning |
Field 18 |
0-6 |
|
13 |
CHAMP |
1-1st vs 2-1st |
Sun 09/02/2018 |
1:00 pm |
West Grove Blue |
PV Extra |
Field 18 |
1-0 |
|
14 |
3rd |
1-2nd vs 2-2nd |
Sun 09/02/2018 |
1:00 pm |
Santa Monica Saints |
Moorpark Lightning |
Field 20 |
6-1 |
|
|
Pool |
|
Date |
Time |
Home |
Visitor |
Field |
Score |
1 |
1 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
11:30 am |
FC Camarillo Heat |
Red Pandas |
Field 21 |
0-11 |
|
2 |
2 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
11:30 am |
Tigers |
Saugus 09 |
Field 22 |
0-1 |
|
3 |
1 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
2:00 pm |
FC Camarillo Heat |
SM Superstars |
Field 21 |
2-1 |
|
4 |
2 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
2:00 pm |
Tigers |
Pasadena Extra |
Field 22 |
0-2 |
|
5 |
1 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
4:30 pm |
Red Pandas |
SM Superstars |
Field 21 |
10-0 |
|
6 |
2 |
|
Sat 09/01/2018 |
4:30 pm |
Saugus 09 |
Pasadena Extra |
Field 22 |
0-2 |
|
7 |
SEMI |
1-2nd vs 2-1st |
Sun 09/02/2018 |
8:00 am |
FC Camarillo Heat |
Pasadena Extra |
Field 23 |
0-5 |
|
8 |
SEMI |
1-1st vs 2-2nd |
Sun 09/02/2018 |
8:00 am |
Red Pandas |
Saugus 09 |
Field 22 |
4-1 |
|
9 |
5th |
1-3rd vs 2-3rd |
Sun 09/02/2018 |
8:00 am |
SM Superstars |
Tigers |
Field 21 |
0-4 |
|
10 |
CHAMP |
Semi Winners |
Sun 09/02/2018 |
10:30 am |
Red Pandas |
Pasadena Extra |
Field 21 |
7-0 |
|
11 |
3rd |
Semi Losers |
Sun 09/02/2018 |
10:30 am |
FC Camarillo Heat |
Saugus 09 |
Field 22 |
0-4 |
|