FROM THE DIRECTOR
11/04/2019 9:53 pm
The results from Saturday and Sunday have been posted.
A PDF of the Pool Play standings and the schedules are available on the Region website (see quick links).
TC = Coach, Assistant Coach and/or Team Manager has not completed the required training or safety certifications for team and does NOT qualify for Championship Day.
X = Team did NOT meet the minimum to advance to Championship Day as shown when you click on each division.
Questions, contact standingsr68@gmail.com
Tie-breakers
1. Head-to-Head competition in pool play
2. Most wins in pool play
3. Most ties in pool play
4. Fewest goals allowed in pool play
5. Most goals scored in pool play (maximum 5 goals more than opponents
score per game)
6. Fewest goals allowed in regular play
7. Most goals scored in regular play (maximum 5 goals more than opponents
score per game)
8. Head-to-Head competition in regular play
9. Coin toss
12 teams advance (7 pool winners + next 5 teams by points). PP minimum: 4 pool referee and 17 total
Rk |
Pool |
Name |
Coach |
Points |
League (W-L-T) |
GS |
GA |
RefPts |
ParPts |
TtlPPt |
1 |
A |
103 |
Brown |
27 |
(3-0-0) |
19 |
4 |
15 |
4 |
19 |
2 |
A |
113 |
Stone |
21 |
(2-1-0) |
11 |
9 |
19 |
2 |
21 |
3 |
A |
X - 122 |
Carpenter |
12 |
(1-2-0) |
7 |
8 |
16 |
1 |
17 |
4 |
A |
X - 121 |
Johnson |
0 |
(0-3-0) |
0 |
16 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
B |
115 |
Guthrie |
27 |
(3-0-0) |
17 |
8 |
19 |
3 |
22 |
2 |
B |
X - 112 |
Aguilera |
19 |
(2-1-0) |
10 |
7 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
3 |
B |
TC - 111 |
Steimle |
14 |
(1-2-0) |
11 |
13 |
13 |
4 |
17 |
4 |
B |
110 |
Gill |
2 |
(0-3-0) |
2 |
12 |
16 |
4 |
20 |
1 |
C |
114 |
Radebaugh |
27 |
(3-0-0) |
18 |
1 |
11 |
7 |
18 |
2 |
C |
106 |
Willard |
18 |
(2-1-0) |
10 |
5 |
16 |
4 |
20 |
3 |
C |
107 |
Canby |
10 |
(1-2-0) |
4 |
13 |
13 |
4 |
17 |
4 |
C |
X - 108 |
Block |
0 |
(0-3-0) |
0 |
13 |
8 |
1 |
9 |
1 |
D |
X - 126 |
Burke |
24 |
(2-0-1) |
13 |
11 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
2 |
D |
123 |
Arzola |
20 |
(2-1-0) |
12 |
4 |
15 |
2 |
17 |
3 |
D |
X - 119 |
Arnold |
10 |
(0-1-2) |
5 |
11 |
8 |
4 |
12 |
4 |
D |
102 |
Marquez |
8 |
(0-2-1) |
7 |
11 |
17 |
4 |
21 |
1 |
E |
124 |
Tillquist |
23 |
(2-0-1) |
11 |
7 |
16 |
2 |
18 |
2 |
E |
101 |
Sotelo |
19 |
(2-1-0) |
10 |
5 |
12 |
5 |
17 |
3 |
E |
120 |
Miller |
12 |
(0-1-2) |
6 |
7 |
17 |
3 |
20 |
4 |
E |
X - 118 |
Mosdale |
8 |
(0-2-1) |
6 |
14 |
13 |
3 |
16 |
1 |
F |
X - 105 |
Cantillon |
18 |
(2-1-0) |
6 |
9 |
1 |
6 |
7 |
2 |
F |
X - 125 |
Rodriguez |
12 |
(1-2-0) |
7 |
7 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
3 |
F |
X - 117 |
Schoen |
3 |
(0-3-0) |
3 |
8 |
14 |
4 |
18 |
1 |
G |
104 |
Curren |
27 |
(3-0-0) |
20 |
3 |
12 |
6 |
18 |
2 |
G |
116 |
Lopez |
19 |
(2-1-0) |
9 |
11 |
16 |
3 |
19 |
3 |
G |
X - 109 |
Scott |
12 |
(1-2-0) |
6 |
13 |
6 |
2 |
8 |
8 teams advance (3 Pool winners + next 5 teams by points). PP minimum: 4 pool referee and 19 total
Rk |
Pool |
Name |
Coach |
Points |
League (W-L-T) |
GS |
GA |
RefPts |
ParPts |
TtlPPt |
1 |
A |
201 |
Barlow |
26 |
(3-0-0) |
15 |
0 |
17 |
2 |
19 |
2 |
A |
207 |
Messecar |
18 |
(2-1-0) |
12 |
8 |
16 |
5 |
21 |
3 |
A |
202 |
Cahue |
12 |
(1-2-0) |
11 |
16 |
14 |
5 |
19 |
4 |
A |
211 |
Sides |
2 |
(0-3-0) |
2 |
16 |
19 |
3 |
22 |
1 |
B |
205 |
Heredia |
23 |
(2-0-1) |
9 |
3 |
14 |
5 |
19 |
2 |
B |
208 |
Salazar |
18 |
(2-1-0) |
10 |
10 |
19 |
2 |
21 |
3 |
B |
X - 206 |
Thompson |
17 |
(1-1-1) |
16 |
13 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
4 |
B |
X - 212 |
Alamillo |
6 |
(0-3-0) |
8 |
17 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
1 |
C |
204 |
Dickran |
26 |
(3-0-0) |
10 |
1 |
16 |
3 |
19 |
2 |
C |
210 |
Bancroft |
12 |
(1-1-1) |
3 |
2 |
18 |
4 |
22 |
3 |
C |
X - 203 |
Covarrubias |
10 |
(1-2-0) |
4 |
6 |
13 |
2 |
15 |
4 |
C |
X - 209 |
Winquest |
3 |
(0-2-1) |
0 |
8 |
6 |
1 |
7 |
4 Teams advance assuming they have met minimum PP requirements: 4 pool referee and 21 total
Rk |
Pool |
Name |
Coach |
Points |
League (W-L-T) |
GS |
GA |
RefPts |
ParPts |
TtlPPt |
1 |
A |
401 |
Ruiz |
26 |
(3-0-0) |
12 |
3 |
19 |
4 |
23 |
2 |
A |
403 |
Hill |
20 |
(2-1-0) |
8 |
5 |
20 |
4 |
24 |
3 |
A |
402 |
Barlow |
11 |
(1-2-0) |
7 |
6 |
18 |
5 |
23 |
4 |
A |
404 |
Arzola |
1 |
(0-3-0) |
1 |
14 |
20 |
2 |
22 |
4 Teams advance assuming they have met minimum PP requirements: 4 pool referee and 21 total
Rk |
Pool |
Name |
Coach |
Points |
League (W-L-T) |
GS |
GA |
RefPts |
ParPts |
TtlPPt |
1 |
A |
303 |
Hernandez |
21 |
(2-1-0) |
13 |
11 |
20 |
4 |
24 |
2 |
A |
301 |
Alcozar |
21 |
(2-1-0) |
11 |
4 |
20 |
3 |
23 |
3 |
A |
304 |
Shibata |
17 |
(2-1-0) |
8 |
7 |
18 |
5 |
23 |
4 |
A |
302 |
Catalan |
2 |
(0-3-0) |
2 |
12 |
20 |
22 |
42 |
12 teams advance (4 pool winners + next 8 teams by points). PP minimum: 4 pool referee and 17 total
Rk |
Pool |
Name |
Coach |
Points |
League (W-L-T) |
GS |
GA |
RefPts |
ParPts |
TtlPPt |
1 |
A |
160 |
Moffett |
24 |
(2-0-1) |
13 |
3 |
17 |
3 |
20 |
2 |
A |
151 |
Sandoval |
24 |
(2-0-1) |
13 |
4 |
19 |
4 |
23 |
3 |
A |
154 |
Valencia |
9 |
(1-2-0) |
3 |
8 |
16 |
4 |
20 |
4 |
A |
X - 162 |
Arthur |
1 |
(0-3-0) |
1 |
15 |
7 |
2 |
9 |
1 |
B |
158 |
Siuta |
22 |
(2-0-1) |
8 |
3 |
17 |
2 |
19 |
2 |
B |
X - 165 |
Lee |
19 |
(2-1-0) |
10 |
3 |
10 |
6 |
16 |
3 |
B |
157 |
Rogers |
15 |
(1-1-1) |
8 |
8 |
19 |
2 |
21 |
4 |
B |
TC - 152 |
King |
2 |
(0-3-0) |
2 |
14 |
20 |
0 |
20 |
1 |
C |
156 |
Knight |
27 |
(3-0-0) |
16 |
3 |
13 |
4 |
17 |
2 |
C |
159 |
Bowen |
21 |
(2-1-0) |
12 |
7 |
16 |
5 |
21 |
3 |
C |
166 |
Jeronimo |
10 |
(1-2-0) |
4 |
9 |
16 |
4 |
20 |
4 |
C |
X - 153 |
Contreras |
0 |
(0-3-0) |
0 |
13 |
11 |
0 |
11 |
1 |
D |
164 |
Anderson |
26 |
(3-0-0) |
12 |
2 |
15 |
4 |
19 |
2 |
D |
161 |
Wilhite |
19 |
(2-1-0) |
10 |
5 |
13 |
6 |
19 |
3 |
D |
155 |
Santos |
13 |
(1-2-0) |
9 |
11 |
19 |
3 |
22 |
4 |
D |
X - 163 |
McGinty |
2 |
(0-3-0) |
2 |
15 |
14 |
2 |
16 |
8 teams advance (3 Pool winners + next 5 teams by points). PP minimum: 4 pool referee and 19 total
Rk |
Pool |
Name |
Coach |
Points |
League (W-L-T) |
GS |
GA |
RefPts |
ParPts |
TtlPPt |
1 |
A |
259 |
Rodriguez |
27 |
(3-0-0) |
14 |
2 |
18 |
3 |
21 |
2 |
A |
260 |
Caldwell |
14 |
(1-1-1) |
7 |
6 |
17 |
2 |
19 |
3 |
A |
258 |
Nelson |
14 |
(1-1-1) |
6 |
7 |
17 |
4 |
21 |
4 |
A |
255 |
Woodbury |
2 |
(0-3-0) |
2 |
14 |
19 |
3 |
22 |
1 |
B |
252 |
Siuta |
23 |
(2-0-1) |
15 |
3 |
16 |
4 |
20 |
2 |
B |
251 |
Graham |
9 |
(0-1-2) |
3 |
9 |
16 |
4 |
20 |
3 |
B |
254 |
Rogers |
4 |
(0-2-1) |
1 |
11 |
18 |
3 |
21 |
1 |
C |
257 |
Ramirez |
18 |
(2-1-0) |
8 |
3 |
18 |
4 |
22 |
2 |
C |
256 |
Hethcock |
17 |
(1-0-2) |
5 |
3 |
17 |
4 |
21 |
3 |
C |
253 |
Ott |
9 |
(0-1-2) |
3 |
6 |
13 |
13 |
26 |
4 Teams advance assuming they have met minimum PP requirements: 4 pool referee and 21 total
Rk |
Pool |
Name |
Coach |
Points |
League (W-L-T) |
GS |
GA |
RefPts |
ParPts |
TtlPPt |
1 |
A |
452 |
Anderson |
22 |
(2-0-1) |
9 |
3 |
16 |
6 |
22 |
2 |
A |
451 |
Kwast |
10 |
(0-0-3) |
1 |
1 |
19 |
6 |
25 |
3 |
A |
454 |
Larson |
8 |
(0-1-2) |
2 |
4 |
20 |
3 |
23 |
4 |
A |
453 |
Camargo |
6 |
(0-1-2) |
0 |
4 |
19 |
7 |
26 |
4 Teams advance assuming they have met minimum PP requirements: 4 pool referee and 21 total
Rk |
Pool |
Name |
Coach |
Points |
League (W-L-T) |
GS |
GA |
RefPts |
ParPts |
TtlPPt |
1 |
A |
354 |
Hernandez |
25 |
(3-0-0) |
8 |
3 |
20 |
6 |
26 |
2 |
A |
352 |
Gonzales |
13 |
(1-1-1) |
6 |
3 |
18 |
4 |
22 |
3 |
A |
351 |
Burns |
11 |
(1-2-0) |
6 |
10 |
19 |
4 |
23 |
4 |
A |
353 |
Enriquez |
8 |
(0-2-1) |
5 |
9 |
20 |
14 |
34 |
Click to publish schedules
Click to quickly turn publishing on/off
12 teams advance (7 pool winners + next 5 teams by points). PP minimum: 4 pool referee and 17 total
|
Pool |
|
Date |
Time |
Home |
Visitor |
Field |
Score |
1 |
B |
2nd vs 25th |
Sat 10/12/2019 |
8:00 am |
115 |
110 |
PVF17 |
5-1 |
|
2 |
E |
5th vs 22nd |
Sat 10/12/2019 |
8:00 am |
101 |
X - 118 |
PVF22 |
6-0 |
|
3 |
G |
7th vs 21st |
Sat 10/12/2019 |
9:30 am |
104 |
X - 109 |
PVF17 |
7-1 |
|
4 |
A |
1st vs 26th |
Sat 10/12/2019 |
9:45 am |
103 |
X - 121 |
PVF22 |
7-0 |
|
5 |
D |
4th vs 23rd |
Sat 10/12/2019 |
11:00 am |
123 |
X - 126 |
PVF17 |
2-3 |
|
6 |
C |
10th vs 17th |
Sat 10/12/2019 |
11:15 am |
106 |
107 |
PVF22 |
6-0 |
|
7 |
D |
9th vs 18th |
Sat 10/12/2019 |
12:30 pm |
X - 119 |
102 |
PVF17 |
1-1 |
|
8 |
E |
8th vs 19th |
Sat 10/12/2019 |
12:30 pm |
124 |
120 |
PVF22 |
2-2 |
|
9 |
A |
12th vs 15th |
Sat 10/12/2019 |
1:45 pm |
113 |
X - 122 |
PVF22 |
3-2 |
|
10 |
B |
11th vs 16th |
Sat 10/12/2019 |
2:00 pm |
X - 112 |
TC - 111 |
PVF17 |
5-2 |
|
11 |
C |
3rd vs 24th |
Sat 10/12/2019 |
2:30 pm |
114 |
X - 108 |
PVF21 |
6-0 |
|
12 |
AB |
13th vs 14th |
Sat 10/12/2019 |
3:15 pm |
116 |
X - 125 |
PVF17 |
3-2 |
|
13 |
F |
6th vs 20th |
Sat 10/12/2019 |
3:15 pm |
X - 105 |
X - 117 |
PVF22 |
2-1 |
|
14 |
A |
15th vs 1st |
Sat 10/19/2019 |
8:00 am |
X - 122 |
103 |
PVF22 |
1-5 |
|
15 |
C |
24th vs 10th |
Sat 10/19/2019 |
8:00 am |
X - 108 |
106 |
PVF17 |
0-4 |
|
16 |
E |
22nd vs 8th |
Sat 10/19/2019 |
9:30 am |
X - 118 |
124 |
PVF17 |
4-6 |
|
17 |
D |
23rd vs 9th |
Sat 10/19/2019 |
9:45 am |
X - 126 |
X - 119 |
PVF22 |
4-4 |
|
18 |
F |
14th vs 6th |
Sat 10/19/2019 |
11:00 am |
X - 125 |
X - 105 |
PVF17 |
1-3 |
|
19 |
B |
16th vs 2nd |
Sat 10/19/2019 |
11:15 am |
TC - 111 |
115 |
PVF22 |
6-7 |
|
20 |
C |
17th vs 3rd |
Sat 10/19/2019 |
12:30 pm |
107 |
114 |
PVF22 |
1-7 |
|
21 |
AB |
21th vs 20th |
Sat 10/19/2019 |
12:30 pm |
X - 109 |
X - 117 |
PVF17 |
2-1 |
|
22 |
G |
13th vs 7th |
Sat 10/19/2019 |
1:45 pm |
116 |
104 |
PVF22 |
1-6 |
|
23 |
A |
26th vs 12th |
Sat 10/19/2019 |
2:00 pm |
X - 121 |
113 |
PVF17 |
0-5 |
|
24 |
B |
25th vs 11th |
Sat 10/19/2019 |
2:30 pm |
110 |
X - 112 |
PVF21 |
0-4 |
|
25 |
D |
18th vs 4th |
Sat 10/19/2019 |
3:15 pm |
102 |
123 |
PVF17 |
1-4 |
|
26 |
E |
19th vs 5th |
Sat 10/19/2019 |
3:15 pm |
120 |
101 |
PVF22 |
2-3 |
|
27 |
A |
15th vs 26th |
Sat 10/26/2019 |
8:00 am |
X - 122 |
X - 121 |
PVF17 |
4-0 |
|
28 |
D |
4th vs 9th |
Sat 10/26/2019 |
8:00 am |
123 |
X - 119 |
PVF22 |
6-0 |
|
29 |
A |
1st vs 12th |
Sat 10/26/2019 |
9:30 am |
103 |
113 |
PVF17 |
7-3 |
|
30 |
G |
13th vs 21st |
Sat 10/26/2019 |
9:45 am |
116 |
X - 109 |
PVF22 |
5-3 |
|
31 |
C |
17th vs 24th |
Sat 10/26/2019 |
11:00 am |
107 |
X - 108 |
PVF17 |
3-0 |
|
32 |
C |
3rd vs 10th |
Sat 10/26/2019 |
11:15 am |
114 |
106 |
PVF22 |
5-0 |
|
33 |
AB |
6th vs 7th |
Sat 10/26/2019 |
12:30 pm |
X - 105 |
104 |
PVF17 |
1-7 |
|
34 |
F |
14th vs 20th |
Sat 10/26/2019 |
12:30 pm |
X - 125 |
X - 117 |
PVF22 |
4-1 |
|
35 |
B |
16th vs 25th |
Sat 10/26/2019 |
1:45 pm |
TC - 111 |
110 |
PVF22 |
3-1 |
|
36 |
E |
5th vs 8th |
Sat 10/26/2019 |
2:00 pm |
101 |
124 |
PVF17 |
1-3 |
|
37 |
D |
18th vs 23rd |
Sat 10/26/2019 |
2:30 pm |
102 |
X - 126 |
PVF21 |
5-6 |
|
38 |
B |
2nd vs 11th |
Sat 10/26/2019 |
3:15 pm |
115 |
X - 112 |
PVF22 |
5-1 |
|
39 |
E |
19th vs 22nd |
Sat 10/26/2019 |
3:15 pm |
120 |
X - 118 |
PVF17 |
2-2 |
|
40 |
POB |
2nd vs 11th |
Sat 11/02/2019 |
8:00 am |
104 |
120 |
PVF17 |
6-0 |
|
41 |
POB |
5th vs 8th |
Sat 11/02/2019 |
8:00 am |
124 |
101 |
PVF22 |
1-3 |
|
42 |
POB |
1st vs 12th |
Sat 11/02/2019 |
Noon |
114 |
107 |
PVF21 |
4-0 |
|
43 |
POB |
6th vs 7th |
Sat 11/02/2019 |
Noon |
113 |
123 |
PVF23 |
1-5 |
|
44 |
POB |
4th vs 9th |
Sat 11/02/2019 |
Noon |
115 |
116 |
PVF22 |
7-2 |
|
45 |
POB |
3rd vs 10th |
Sat 11/02/2019 |
Noon |
103 |
106 |
PVF17 |
4-1 |
|
46 |
POB |
Champ W40 vs W41 |
Sat 11/02/2019 |
2:00 pm |
104 |
101 |
PVF17 |
4-0 |
|
47 |
POB |
Champ W42 vs W43 |
Sat 11/02/2019 |
4:00 pm |
114 |
123 |
PVF21 |
0-1 |
|
48 |
POB |
Champ W45 vs W44 |
Sat 11/02/2019 |
4:00 pm |
103 |
115 |
PVF22 |
4-1 |
|
8 teams advance (3 Pool winners + next 5 teams by points). PP minimum: 4 pool referee and 19 total
|
Pool |
|
Date |
Time |
Home |
Visitor |
Field |
Score |
1 |
A |
1st vs 12th |
Sat 10/12/2019 |
8:00 am |
201 |
211 |
PVF18 |
5-0 |
|
2 |
A |
6th vs 7th |
Sat 10/12/2019 |
9:45 am |
202 |
207 |
PVF20 |
5-7 |
|
3 |
B |
2nd vs 11th |
Sat 10/12/2019 |
11:30 am |
205 |
X - 206 |
PVF20 |
2-2 |
|
4 |
B |
5th vs 8th |
Sat 10/12/2019 |
1:15 pm |
208 |
X - 212 |
PVF20 |
4-2 |
|
5 |
C |
3rd vs 10th |
Sat 10/12/2019 |
2:00 pm |
210 |
X - 209 |
PVF18 |
0-0 |
|
6 |
C |
4th vs 9th |
Sat 10/12/2019 |
3:30 pm |
204 |
X - 203 |
PVF18 |
3-1 |
|
7 |
B |
8th vs 2nd |
Sat 10/19/2019 |
8:00 am |
X - 212 |
205 |
PVF18 |
1-4 |
|
8 |
C |
9th vs 3rd |
Sat 10/19/2019 |
9:45 am |
X - 203 |
210 |
PVF20 |
0-3 |
|
9 |
C |
10th vs 4th |
Sat 10/19/2019 |
11:30 am |
X - 209 |
204 |
PVF20 |
0-5 |
|
10 |
A |
12th vs 6th |
Sat 10/19/2019 |
1:15 pm |
211 |
202 |
PVF20 |
1-6 |
|
11 |
A |
7th vs 1st |
Sat 10/19/2019 |
2:00 pm |
207 |
201 |
PVF18 |
0-2 |
|
12 |
B |
11th vs 5th |
Sat 10/19/2019 |
3:30 pm |
X - 206 |
208 |
PVF18 |
5-6 |
|
13 |
A |
1st vs 6th |
Sat 10/26/2019 |
8:00 am |
201 |
202 |
PVF18 |
8-0 |
|
14 |
C |
9th vs 10th |
Sat 10/26/2019 |
9:45 am |
X - 203 |
X - 209 |
PVF20 |
3-0 |
|
15 |
C |
3rd vs 4th |
Sat 10/26/2019 |
11:30 am |
210 |
204 |
PVF20 |
0-2 |
|
16 |
B |
2nd vs 5th |
Sat 10/26/2019 |
1:15 pm |
205 |
208 |
PVF20 |
3-0 |
|
17 |
A |
7th vs 12th |
Sat 10/26/2019 |
2:00 pm |
207 |
211 |
PVF18 |
5-1 |
|
18 |
B |
8th vs 11th |
Sat 10/26/2019 |
3:30 pm |
X - 212 |
X - 206 |
PVF18 |
5-9 |
|
19 |
POB |
2nd vs 7th |
Sat 11/02/2019 |
8:00 am |
204 |
202 |
PVF18 |
5-1 |
|
20 |
POB |
3rd vs 6th |
Sat 11/02/2019 |
8:00 am |
205 |
210 |
PVF15 |
2-0 |
|
21 |
POB |
4th vs 5th |
Sat 11/02/2019 |
10:00 am |
207 |
208 |
PVF18 |
6-3 |
|
22 |
POB |
1st vs 8th |
Sat 11/02/2019 |
Noon |
201 |
211 |
PVF18 |
4-0 |
|
23 |
POB |
Champ W19 vs W20 |
Sat 11/02/2019 |
2:00 pm |
204 |
205 |
PVF18 |
2-3 |
|
24 |
POB |
Champ W22 vs W21 |
Sat 11/02/2019 |
4:00 pm |
201 |
207 |
PVF18 |
4-2 |
|
4 Teams advance assuming they have met minimum PP requirements: 4 pool referee and 21 total
|
Pool |
|
Date |
Time |
Home |
Visitor |
Field |
Score |
1 |
A |
2nd vs 3rd |
Sat 10/12/2019 |
11:30 am |
403 |
401 |
PVF10 |
2-4 |
|
2 |
A |
1st vs 4th |
Sat 10/12/2019 |
1:15 pm |
402 |
404 |
PVF10 |
5-1 |
|
3 |
A |
3rd vs 1st |
Sat 10/19/2019 |
11:30 am |
401 |
402 |
PVF10 |
2-1 |
|
4 |
A |
4th vs 2nd |
Sat 10/19/2019 |
1:15 pm |
404 |
403 |
PVF10 |
0-3 |
|
5 |
A |
1st vs 2nd |
Sat 10/26/2019 |
9:45 am |
402 |
403 |
PVF10 |
1-3 |
|
6 |
A |
3rd vs 4th |
Sat 10/26/2019 |
1:15 pm |
401 |
404 |
PVF10 |
6-0 |
|
7 |
POB |
1st vs 4th |
Sat 11/02/2019 |
10:00 am |
401 |
404 |
PVF12 |
6-0 |
|
8 |
POB |
2nd vs 3rd |
Sat 11/02/2019 |
10:00 am |
403 |
402 |
PVF10 |
1-3 |
|
9 |
POB |
Champ W7 vs W8 |
Sat 11/02/2019 |
2:00 pm |
401 |
402 |
PVF12 |
0-3 |
|
4 Teams advance assuming they have met minimum PP requirements: 4 pool referee and 21 total
|
Pool |
|
Date |
Time |
Home |
Visitor |
Field |
Score |
1 |
A |
1st vs 4th |
Sat 10/12/2019 |
8:00 am |
304 |
301 |
PVF10 |
0-3 |
|
2 |
A |
2nd vs 3rd |
Sat 10/12/2019 |
9:45 am |
303 |
302 |
PVF10 |
5-2 |
|
3 |
A |
4th vs 2nd |
Sat 10/19/2019 |
8:00 am |
301 |
303 |
PVF10 |
3-4 |
|
4 |
A |
3rd vs 1st |
Sat 10/19/2019 |
9:45 am |
302 |
304 |
PVF10 |
0-2 |
|
5 |
A |
1st vs 2nd |
Sat 10/26/2019 |
8:00 am |
304 |
303 |
PVF10 |
6-4 |
|
6 |
A |
3rd vs 4th |
Sat 10/26/2019 |
11:30 am |
302 |
301 |
PVF10 |
0-5 |
|
7 |
POB |
1st vs 4th |
Sun 11/03/2019 |
10:00 am |
303 |
302 |
PVF10 |
4-1 |
|
8 |
POB |
2nd vs 3rd |
Sun 11/03/2019 |
10:00 am |
301 |
304 |
PVF12 |
2-3 |
|
9 |
POB |
Champ W7 vs W8 |
Sun 11/03/2019 |
2:00 pm |
303 |
304 |
PVF12 |
5-4 |
|
12 teams advance (4 pool winners + next 8 teams by points). PP minimum: 4 pool referee and 17 total
|
Pool |
|
Date |
Time |
Home |
Visitor |
Field |
Score |
1 |
B |
2nd vs 15th |
Sat 10/12/2019 |
8:00 am |
X - 165 |
TC - 152 |
PVF23 |
5-0 |
|
2 |
C |
6th vs 11th |
Sat 10/12/2019 |
8:00 am |
159 |
166 |
PVF21 |
5-2 |
|
3 |
D |
4th vs 13th |
Sat 10/12/2019 |
9:30 am |
161 |
155 |
PVF21 |
4-3 |
|
4 |
C |
3rd vs 14th |
Sat 10/12/2019 |
10:45 am |
156 |
X - 153 |
PVF21 |
7-0 |
|
5 |
A |
8th vs 9th |
Sat 10/12/2019 |
Noon |
154 |
160 |
PVF21 |
0-3 |
|
6 |
A |
1st vs 16th |
Sat 10/12/2019 |
12:15 pm |
151 |
X - 162 |
PVF23 |
6-0 |
|
7 |
B |
7th vs 10th |
Sat 10/12/2019 |
1:15 pm |
157 |
158 |
PVF21 |
2-2 |
|
8 |
D |
5th vs 12th |
Sat 10/12/2019 |
1:45 pm |
164 |
X - 163 |
PVF23 |
5-0 |
|
9 |
C |
14th vs 6th |
Sat 10/19/2019 |
8:00 am |
X - 153 |
159 |
PVF21 |
0-4 |
|
10 |
D |
13th vs 5th |
Sat 10/19/2019 |
8:00 am |
155 |
164 |
PVF23 |
1-5 |
|
11 |
A |
16th vs 8th |
Sat 10/19/2019 |
9:30 am |
X - 162 |
154 |
PVF21 |
1-2 |
|
12 |
B |
10th vs 2nd |
Sat 10/19/2019 |
10:45 am |
158 |
X - 165 |
PVF21 |
2-1 |
|
13 |
C |
11th vs 3rd |
Sat 10/19/2019 |
Noon |
166 |
156 |
PVF21 |
0-4 |
|
14 |
B |
15th vs 7th |
Sat 10/19/2019 |
12:15 pm |
TC - 152 |
157 |
PVF23 |
2-5 |
|
15 |
A |
9th vs 1st |
Sat 10/19/2019 |
1:15 pm |
160 |
151 |
PVF21 |
3-3 |
|
16 |
D |
12th vs 4th |
Sat 10/19/2019 |
1:45 pm |
X - 163 |
161 |
PVF23 |
0-5 |
|
17 |
A |
8th vs 1st |
Sat 10/26/2019 |
8:00 am |
154 |
151 |
PVF21 |
1-4 |
|
18 |
B |
7th vs 2nd |
Sat 10/26/2019 |
8:00 am |
157 |
X - 165 |
PVF23 |
1-4 |
|
19 |
A |
16th vs 9th |
Sat 10/26/2019 |
9:30 am |
X - 162 |
160 |
PVF21 |
0-7 |
|
20 |
D |
5th vs 4th |
Sat 10/26/2019 |
10:45 am |
164 |
161 |
PVF21 |
2-1 |
|
21 |
C |
6th vs 3rd |
Sat 10/26/2019 |
Noon |
159 |
156 |
PVF21 |
3-5 |
|
22 |
B |
15th vs 10th |
Sat 10/26/2019 |
12:15 pm |
TC - 152 |
158 |
PVF23 |
0-4 |
|
23 |
C |
14th vs 11th |
Sat 10/26/2019 |
1:15 pm |
X - 153 |
166 |
PVF21 |
0-2 |
|
24 |
D |
13th vs 12th |
Sat 10/26/2019 |
1:45 pm |
155 |
X - 163 |
PVF23 |
5-2 |
|
25 |
POB |
6th vs 7th |
Sat 11/02/2019 |
8:00 am |
159 |
161 |
PVF21 |
3-1 |
|
26 |
POB |
2nd vs 11th |
Sat 11/02/2019 |
10:00 am |
164 |
154 |
PVF17 |
3-0 |
|
27 |
POB |
5th vs 8th |
Sat 11/02/2019 |
10:00 am |
158 |
157 |
PVF22 |
4-2 |
|
28 |
POB |
3rd vs 10th |
Sat 11/02/2019 |
10:00 am |
160 |
166 |
PVF21 |
4-0 |
|
29 |
POB |
4th vs 9th |
Sat 11/02/2019 |
10:00 am |
151 |
155 |
PVF23 |
5-0 |
|
30 |
POB |
Champ W25 |
Sat 11/02/2019 |
2:00 pm |
156 |
159 |
PVF21 |
2-1 |
|
31 |
POB |
Champ W26 vs W27 |
Sat 11/02/2019 |
2:00 pm |
164 |
158 |
PVF23 |
4-1 |
|
32 |
POB |
Champ W28 vs W29 |
Sat 11/02/2019 |
2:00 pm |
160 |
151 |
PVF22 |
3-2 |
|
8 teams advance (3 Pool winners + next 5 teams by points). PP minimum: 4 pool referee and 19 total
|
Pool |
|
Date |
Time |
Home |
Visitor |
Field |
Score |
1 |
A |
4th vs 7th |
Sat 10/12/2019 |
8:00 am |
258 |
260 |
PVF20 |
2-2 |
|
2 |
B |
2nd vs 8th |
Sat 10/12/2019 |
9:30 am |
252 |
251 |
PVF18 |
7-1 |
|
3 |
AB |
5th vs 6th |
Sat 10/12/2019 |
11:00 am |
257 |
254 |
PVF18 |
4-0 |
|
4 |
A |
1st vs 10th |
Sat 10/12/2019 |
12:30 pm |
259 |
255 |
PVF18 |
5-2 |
|
5 |
C |
3rd vs 9th |
Sat 10/12/2019 |
2:45 pm |
256 |
253 |
PVF20 |
1-1 |
|
6 |
B |
6th vs 2nd |
Sat 10/19/2019 |
8:00 am |
254 |
252 |
PVF20 |
0-6 |
|
7 |
A |
7th vs 1st |
Sat 10/19/2019 |
9:30 am |
260 |
259 |
PVF18 |
0-4 |
|
8 |
C |
5th vs 3rd |
Sat 10/19/2019 |
11:00 am |
257 |
256 |
PVF18 |
0-2 |
|
9 |
AB |
9th vs 8th |
Sat 10/19/2019 |
12:30 pm |
253 |
251 |
PVF18 |
1-1 |
|
10 |
A |
10th vs 4th |
Sat 10/19/2019 |
2:45 pm |
255 |
258 |
PVF20 |
0-4 |
|
11 |
A |
7th vs 10th |
Sat 10/26/2019 |
8:00 am |
260 |
255 |
PVF20 |
5-0 |
|
12 |
AB |
2nd vs 3rd |
Sat 10/26/2019 |
9:30 am |
252 |
256 |
PVF18 |
2-2 |
|
13 |
B |
6th vs 8th |
Sat 10/26/2019 |
11:00 am |
254 |
251 |
PVF18 |
1-1 |
|
14 |
C |
5th vs 9th |
Sat 10/26/2019 |
12:30 pm |
257 |
253 |
PVF18 |
4-1 |
|
15 |
A |
1st vs 4th |
Sat 10/26/2019 |
2:45 pm |
259 |
258 |
PVF20 |
5-0 |
|
16 |
POB |
1st vs 8th |
Sat 11/02/2019 |
8:00 am |
259 |
251 |
PVF20 |
3-1 |
|
17 |
POB |
4th vs 5th |
Sat 11/02/2019 |
10:00 am |
256 |
260 |
PVF15 |
3-0 |
|
18 |
POB |
3rd vs 6th |
Sat 11/02/2019 |
10:00 am |
257 |
258 |
PVF20 |
2-3 |
|
19 |
POB |
2nd vs 7th |
Sat 11/02/2019 |
Noon |
252 |
253 |
PVF20 |
5-0 |
|
20 |
POB |
Champ W16 vs W17 |
Sat 11/02/2019 |
2:00 pm |
259 |
256 |
PVF20 |
4-3 |
|
21 |
POB |
Champ W19 vs W18 |
Sat 11/02/2019 |
4:00 pm |
252 |
258 |
PVF20 |
4-2 |
|
4 Teams advance assuming they have met minimum PP requirements: 4 pool referee and 21 total
|
Pool |
|
Date |
Time |
Home |
Visitor |
Field |
Score |
1 |
A |
1st vs 4th |
Sat 10/12/2019 |
9:45 am |
452 |
454 |
PVF12 |
4-2 |
|
2 |
A |
2nd vs 3rd |
Sat 10/12/2019 |
1:15 pm |
451 |
453 |
PVF12 |
0-0 |
|
3 |
A |
4th vs 2nd |
Sat 10/19/2019 |
11:30 am |
454 |
451 |
PVF12 |
0-0 |
|
4 |
A |
3rd vs 1st |
Sat 10/19/2019 |
1:15 pm |
453 |
452 |
PVF12 |
0-4 |
|
5 |
A |
3rd vs 4th |
Sat 10/26/2019 |
11:30 am |
453 |
454 |
PVF12 |
0-0 |
|
6 |
A |
1st vs 2nd |
Sat 10/26/2019 |
1:15 pm |
452 |
451 |
PVF12 |
1-1 |
|
7 |
POB |
2nd vs 3rd |
Sat 11/02/2019 |
8:00 am |
451 |
454 |
PVF10 |
1-0 |
|
8 |
POB |
1st vs 4th |
Sat 11/02/2019 |
8:00 am |
452 |
453 |
PVF12 |
2-1 |
|
9 |
POB |
Champ W8 vs W7 |
Sat 11/02/2019 |
Noon |
452 |
451 |
PVF12 |
1-0 |
|
4 Teams advance assuming they have met minimum PP requirements: 4 pool referee and 21 total
|
Pool |
|
Date |
Time |
Home |
Visitor |
Field |
Score |
1 |
A |
2nd vs 3rd |
Sat 10/12/2019 |
8:00 am |
352 |
354 |
PVF12 |
0-1 |
|
2 |
A |
1st vs 4th |
Sat 10/12/2019 |
11:30 am |
351 |
353 |
PVF12 |
4-2 |
|
3 |
A |
4th vs 2nd |
Sat 10/19/2019 |
8:00 am |
353 |
352 |
PVF12 |
1-1 |
|
4 |
A |
3rd vs 1st |
Sat 10/19/2019 |
9:45 am |
354 |
351 |
PVF12 |
3-1 |
|
5 |
A |
3rd vs 4th |
Sat 10/26/2019 |
8:00 am |
354 |
353 |
PVF12 |
4-2 |
|
6 |
A |
1st vs 2nd |
Sat 10/26/2019 |
9:45 am |
351 |
352 |
PVF12 |
1-5 |
|
7 |
POB |
1st vs 4th |
Sun 11/03/2019 |
8:00 am |
354 |
353 |
PVF10 |
2-1 |
|
8 |
POB |
2nd vs 3rd |
Sun 11/03/2019 |
8:00 am |
352 |
351 |
PVF12 |
2-0 |
|
9 |
POB |
Champ W7 vs W8 |
Sun 11/03/2019 |
Noon |
354 |
352 |
PVF12 |
3-2 |
|