FROM THE DIRECTOR
Game schedules are posted here and on the Region 9 website (www.ayso9.org). Scores will be posted on both sites during the tournament. Remember to bring your own shade as there is exactly 1 tree at the soccer fields.
Tie-breakers
If 2 or more teams in a 3-, 4- or 5-team flight are tied in total points at the end of pool play, then the following will be used to determine their final positions within their flight:
1) Head-to-Head results as follows:
• For 2 teams: Winner of the game against each other
• For 3 teams (in a 4- or 5-team flight only): Most wins in pool play overall
• 4 or more teams, or all teams in a 3-team flight: Head-to-Head does not apply
2) Fewest Red Cards
3) Fewest Total Goals Allowed
4) Kicks from the mark (Shootout)
Click to publish schedules
Click to quickly turn publishing on/off
|
Pool |
|
Date |
Time |
Home |
Visitor |
Field |
Score |
1 |
AX |
|
Sat 03/25/2017 |
8:00 am |
A1-Sahakian (42) |
A2-Arima (46) |
CC08 |
1-6 |
|
2 |
AX |
|
Sat 03/25/2017 |
8:00 am |
A3-Lucia (677) |
A4-Flores (15) |
CC07 |
0-6 |
|
3 |
AY |
|
Sat 03/25/2017 |
9:45 am |
A7-Evison (677) |
A8-Cowgill (3) |
CC07 |
1-3 |
|
4 |
AY |
|
Sat 03/25/2017 |
9:45 am |
A5-Lopez (21) |
A6-Keene (42) |
CC08 |
12-0 |
|
5 |
AX |
|
Sat 03/25/2017 |
11:30 am |
A2-Arima (46) |
A3-Lucia (677) |
CC07 |
4-1† |
|
6 |
AX |
|
Sat 03/25/2017 |
11:30 am |
A4-Flores (15) |
A1-Sahakian (42) |
CC08 |
9-2 |
|
7 |
AY |
|
Sat 03/25/2017 |
1:15 pm |
A6-Keene (42) |
A7-Evison (677) |
CC07 |
1-7 |
|
8 |
AY |
|
Sat 03/25/2017 |
1:15 pm |
A8-Cowgill (3) |
A5-Lopez (21) |
CC08 |
1-4 |
|
9 |
AX |
|
Sun 03/26/2017 |
9:00 am |
A1-Sahakian (42) |
A3-Lucia (677) |
CC08 |
0-4 |
|
10 |
AX |
|
Sun 03/26/2017 |
9:00 am |
A2-Arima (46) |
A4-Flores (15) |
CC07 |
1-1† |
|
11 |
AY |
|
Sun 03/26/2017 |
10:45 am |
A5-Lopez (21) |
A7-Evison (677) |
CC08 |
1-1 |
|
12 |
AY |
|
Sun 03/26/2017 |
10:45 am |
A6-Keene (42) |
A8-Cowgill (3) |
CC07 |
0-13 |
|
13 |
CHAMP |
AX1 vs AY1 |
Sun 03/26/2017 |
2:15 pm |
A5-Lopez (21) |
A4-Flores (15) |
CC08 |
3-0 |
|
14 |
CONS |
AX2 vs AY2 |
Sun 03/26/2017 |
2:15 pm |
A8-Cowgill (3) |
A2-Arima (46) |
CC07 |
9-0 |
|
|
Pool |
|
Date |
Time |
Home |
Visitor |
Field |
Score |
1 |
A |
|
Sat 03/25/2017 |
9:45 am |
A3-Tapia (304) |
A4-Marijne (42) |
CC01 |
1-3 |
|
2 |
A |
|
Sat 03/25/2017 |
9:45 am |
A1-Reyes (68) |
A2-Pizer (10) |
CC02 |
3-2 |
|
3 |
A |
|
Sat 03/25/2017 |
1:15 pm |
A4-Marijne (42) |
A1-Reyes (68) |
CC02 |
1-1 |
|
4 |
A |
|
Sat 03/25/2017 |
1:15 pm |
A2-Pizer (10) |
A3-Tapia (304) |
CC01 |
4-7 |
|
5 |
A |
|
Sun 03/26/2017 |
10:45 am |
A1-Reyes (68) |
A3-Tapia (304) |
CC02 |
5-0 |
|
6 |
A |
|
Sun 03/26/2017 |
10:45 am |
A2-Pizer (10) |
A4-Marijne (42) |
CC01 |
1-9 |
|
7 |
CHAMP |
1st vs 2nd |
Sun 03/26/2017 |
2:15 pm |
A1-Reyes (68) |
A4-Marijne (42) |
CC02 |
14-0 |
|
8 |
CONS |
3rd vs 4th |
Sun 03/26/2017 |
2:15 pm |
A3-Tapia (304) |
A2-Pizer (10) |
CC01 |
3-2 |
|
|
Pool |
|
Date |
Time |
Home |
Visitor |
Field |
Score |
1 |
A |
|
Sat 03/25/2017 |
8:00 am |
A3-Chambers (677) |
A4-Hamill (19) |
CC02 |
5-0 |
|
2 |
A |
|
Sat 03/25/2017 |
8:00 am |
A1-Blumberg (71) |
A2-Martinez (665) |
CC01 |
10-0 |
|
3 |
B |
|
Sat 03/25/2017 |
8:00 am |
B3-Kelly (10) |
B4-Barrios (67) |
CC06 |
8-1 |
|
4 |
B |
|
Sat 03/25/2017 |
8:00 am |
B1-Salmon (46) |
B2-Cook (88) |
CC05 |
0-1 |
|
5 |
A |
|
Sat 03/25/2017 |
11:30 am |
A5-Lopez (32) |
A1-Blumberg (71) |
CC01 |
1-1 |
|
6 |
A |
|
Sat 03/25/2017 |
11:30 am |
A2-Martinez (665) |
A3-Chambers (677) |
CC02 |
0-5 |
|
7 |
B |
|
Sat 03/25/2017 |
11:30 am |
B2-Cook (88) |
B3-Kelly (10) |
CC06 |
0-5 |
|
8 |
B |
|
Sat 03/25/2017 |
11:30 am |
B5-Kim (15) |
B1-Salmon (46) |
CC05 |
4-4 |
|
9 |
A |
|
Sat 03/25/2017 |
3:00 pm |
A4-Hamill (19) |
A5-Lopez (32) |
CC02 |
0-1 |
|
10 |
B |
|
Sat 03/25/2017 |
3:00 pm |
B4-Barrios (67) |
B5-Kim (15) |
CC05 |
1-2 |
|
11 |
A |
|
Sun 03/26/2017 |
9:00 am |
A1-Blumberg (71) |
A3-Chambers (677) |
CC02 |
6-3 |
|
12 |
A |
|
Sun 03/26/2017 |
9:00 am |
A5-Lopez (32) |
A2-Martinez (665) |
CC01 |
7-0 |
|
13 |
B |
|
Sun 03/26/2017 |
9:00 am |
B1-Salmon (46) |
B3-Kelly (10) |
CC06 |
1-7 |
|
14 |
B |
|
Sun 03/26/2017 |
9:00 am |
B5-Kim (15) |
B2-Cook (88) |
CC05 |
0-5 |
|
15 |
A |
|
Sun 03/26/2017 |
12:30 pm |
A2-Martinez (665) |
A4-Hamill (19) |
CC01 |
1-9† |
|
16 |
A |
|
Sun 03/26/2017 |
12:30 pm |
A3-Chambers (677) |
A5-Lopez (32) |
CC02 |
2-0† |
|
17 |
B |
|
Sun 03/26/2017 |
12:30 pm |
B2-Cook (88) |
B4-Barrios (67) |
CC05 |
2-2 |
|
18 |
B |
|
Sun 03/26/2017 |
12:30 pm |
B3-Kelly (10) |
B5-Kim (15) |
CC06 |
7-0 |
|
19 |
A |
|
Sun 03/26/2017 |
4:00 pm |
A4-Hamill (19) |
A1-Blumberg (71) |
CC02 |
1-6 |
|
20 |
B |
|
Sun 03/26/2017 |
4:00 pm |
B4-Barrios (67) |
B1-Salmon (46) |
CC05 |
5-1 |
|
|
Pool |
|
Date |
Time |
Home |
Visitor |
Field |
Score |
1 |
AX |
|
Sat 03/25/2017 |
8:00 am |
A3-Cottrell (71) |
A4-Cardenas (67) |
CC03 |
2-2 |
|
2 |
AX |
|
Sat 03/25/2017 |
8:00 am |
A1-Bejar (106) |
A2-Lopez (122) |
CC04 |
2-0 |
|
3 |
AY |
|
Sat 03/25/2017 |
9:45 am |
A7-Hernandez (68) |
A8-Miller (187) |
CC03 |
2-0 |
|
4 |
AY |
|
Sat 03/25/2017 |
9:45 am |
A5-Zetina (19) |
A6-Korade (759) |
CC04 |
7-0 |
|
5 |
AX |
|
Sat 03/25/2017 |
1:15 pm |
A2-Lopez (122) |
A3-Cottrell (71) |
CC03 |
0-6 |
|
6 |
AX |
|
Sat 03/25/2017 |
1:15 pm |
A4-Cardenas (67) |
A1-Bejar (106) |
CC04 |
6-1 |
|
7 |
AY |
|
Sat 03/25/2017 |
3:00 pm |
A6-Korade (759) |
A7-Hernandez (68) |
CC03 |
0-2 |
|
8 |
AY |
|
Sat 03/25/2017 |
3:00 pm |
A8-Miller (187) |
A5-Zetina (19) |
CC04 |
6-2 |
|
9 |
AX |
|
Sun 03/26/2017 |
9:00 am |
A2-Lopez (122) |
A4-Cardenas (67) |
CC03 |
0-3 |
|
10 |
AX |
|
Sun 03/26/2017 |
9:00 am |
A1-Bejar (106) |
A3-Cottrell (71) |
CC04 |
0-3† |
|
11 |
AY |
|
Sun 03/26/2017 |
10:45 am |
A5-Zetina (19) |
A7-Hernandez (68) |
CC04 |
2-0 |
|
12 |
AY |
|
Sun 03/26/2017 |
10:45 am |
A6-Korade (759) |
A8-Miller (187) |
CC03 |
2-3 |
|
13 |
CHAMP |
AX1 vs AY1 |
Sun 03/26/2017 |
2:15 pm |
A5-Zetina (19) |
A3-Cottrell (71) |
CC04 |
4-0 |
|
14 |
CONS |
AX2 vs AY2 |
Sun 03/26/2017 |
2:15 pm |
A4-Cardenas (67) |
A7-Hernandez (68) |
CC03 |
2-0 |
|